www.independentliving.org start

Training opportunities for people with disabilities at government agencies in participating countries

The total number of agencies contacted during 2006 and 2007 by email, letter or phone was over 1500 agencies, in all countries. 930 in Germany alone, 250 in Sweden.

To compare the accessibility of trainee programs at Government institutions in different countries was not straightforward. The numbers in the table below don't tell the story. Reasons why:

  1. Discrimination on the basis of disability is illegal in all EU states. Ask an official if they like red or green they will tell you the truth.
    Ask them if they are doing a poor job or breaking the law and the truth is harder to come by. The temptation is not to answer at all. Different cultures produce different answers in the same situation to the same question.
  2. The questions asked of the agencies were translated/interpreted and collected by each member organization independently. One example of how this failed is that a diversity policy was counted as a policy for inclusion by Germany but not by Sweden.
  3. Government organizations recruit differently in each country.
  4. Time constraints.

Read the comments written when doing the questioning and the text from the final report from each country (to come) to get an idea of the relative standings of each country. Also note that the goal was to increase awareness by asking questions and to get input for the booklet produced later in the project, so even if the published results comparing countries are of little use as a comparison it was not a wasted effort.

Table of responses by government agencies

Line chart showing summary of responses by government agencies in all participating countries

landState agencies that responded to TVE project Trainee programs Trainee programs include people with disabilities Programs just for disabled traineesPolicy for inclusion Plan for inclusionBudget for inclusion
Ireland16151515151416
Spain393500000
Greece95800001
Sweden1271400011
Germany6559535355032
Finland14311012
Latvia25822132
Bulgaria131000000


Name of state agency Address 1 The state agency has formal training programs? 2 The state agency has formal training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 The state agency has formal training programs that are reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 The state agency has written diversity policies that explicitly include persons with disablitites as clients and staff? 5 The state agency has written action plans for making their premises and activities open to persons with disabilities? 6 The state agency has specific budgets for financing their action plans?

Ireland

Public Appointment Service - Recruitment into the Civil Service in Ireland is done through the Public Appointments Service in a Centrelised body responsible for all entry into the Civil Service. It operates an independent code of practise for recruitment into the Civil Service and also adheres to the code of practise outlined by the Deptartment of Finance
Public Appointment Service (Ireland)
www.publicjobs.ie
Not included in as an employer in the database, only as a recruitment agent
Chapter House, 26-30 Abbey St Upper, Dublin 1
tel: 01-8587400
No programs.
no answerno answerno answer
The majority of recruitment into the civil service is mainstreamed, however some specialised recruitment also takes place, this is the case for all government departments.
no answerYes has budget.
All public bodies, subject to certain considerations provided for in the Act, are required to ensure that access to services is integrated and to provide assistance to people accessing services. Services and goods supplied to all public bodies are required to be accessible and communications and information provided by public bodies must be accessible. The Code of Practice, prepared by the National Disability Authority, offers advice to those organisations on how to meet their obligations in this regard.
Dept of Agriculture and Food
(Ireland)
www.agriculture.gov.ie
Gov Dept
Agriculture House , Kildare St, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6072000
fax: 01-6616263
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
Complies with relevant equality legislation.
Yes has budget.
Dept of Arts, Sport and Tourism
(Ireland)
www.arts-sport-tourism.gov.ie
Gov Dept
Kildare St, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6313800
fax: 01-6611201
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
The Department currently meets the Civil Service 3% target level for the employment of persons with disabilities
Yes reserved programs.
The Department currently meets the Civil Service 3% target level for the employment of persons with disabilities
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Community, Gaeltacht and Rural Affairs
(Ireland)
www.pobail.ie
Gov Dept
Dun Aimhirgin, 43-49 Mespil Road, Dublin 4
tel: 01-6473130
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Communications, Marine and Natural Resources
(Ireland)
www.dcmnr.gov.ie
Gov Dept
29-31 Adelaide Road, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6782441
fax: 01-6782449
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
A review of the Department’s compliance with the target for the employment of people with disabilities is carried out annually
Yes reserved programs.
A review of the Department’s compliance with the target for the employment of people with disabilities is carried out annually
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
Sectoral Plan
Yes has budget.
The Department is committed to the provision of a built environment that is fully accessible to all people regardless of ability. All renovation works that have been carried out in recent times have compiled with the requirements of the Disability Act, 2005. Requirements in this regard have been stressed to the Office of Public Works in the context of provision of office accommodation for the Department under the Decentralisation Programme.
Department of Defence
(Ireland)
www.defence.ie
Gov Dept
Parkgate, Infirmary Road, Dublin 7
tel: 01-8042000
fax: 01-6703399
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Education and Science
(Ireland)
www.education.ie
Gov Dept
Marlborough St, Dublin 1
tel: 01-8896400
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Enterpride Trade and Employment
(Ireland)
www.entemp.ie
Gov Dept
tel: 01-6312318
fax: 01-6312827
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Our employment policy emphasis under this Strategy will be to ensure that people with disabilities have an equal opportunity to participate in mainstream employment and training programmes. However, where appropriate, training and employment supports will continue to be targeted specifically at people with disabilities.
Yes reserved programs.
Our employment policy emphasis under this Strategy will be to ensure that people with disabilities have an equal opportunity to participate in mainstream employment and training programmes. However, where appropriate, training and employment supports will continue to be targeted specifically at people with disabilities.
Yes has policy.
Under the department sectoral plan, a mainstreaming approach is favoured, however some some special sompetitions do exist for entry into the civil service for persons with disabilities.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Environment, Heritage and Local Government
(Ireland)
www.environ.ie
Gov Dept
Custom House, Dublin 1
tel: 01-8882000
fax: 01-8882888
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
All our courses are available for all staff. In our notifications, we request staff to notify us of any special requirements they might have, and deal with them accordingly. ·For staff with disabilities, if necessary, we organise one to one training with our training providers. ·Staff with disabilities can attend professional development programmes, with the pre-agreed arrangement of tutors to provide specially adapted course notes in advance of the training ·Our out-sourced training is provided in buildings with disabled access.
Yes reserved programs.
All our courses are available for all staff. In our notifications, we request staff to notify us of any special requirements they might have, and deal with them accordingly. ·For staff with disabilities, if necessary, we organise one to one training with our training providers. ·Staff with disabilities can attend professional development programmes, with the pre-agreed arrangement of tutors to provide specially adapted course notes in advance of the training ·Our out-sourced training is provided in buildings with disabled access.
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
Department's Mission Statement: To promote sustainable development and improve the quality of life through protection of the environment and heritage, infrastructure provision, balanced regional development and good local government
Yes has budget.
Major structural alterations and renovations have taken place in the Custom House (the Department’s head office) and in our regional offices to bring the Department’s buildings up to an acceptable standard of accessibility for people with disabilities. An Access Audit was undertaken of the Department's headquarters under the auspices of the the Office of Public Works. Regarding question 8 below funds are available in the Department's estimates to carry out any works required.
Dept of Finance
(Ireland)
www.finance.gov.ie
Gov Dept
Government Buildings, Upper Merrion St, Dublin 1
tel: 01-6767571
fax: 01-6789936
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.
1
no answerYes has budget.
Dept of Foreign Affairs
(Ireland)
www.dfa.ie
Gov Dept
Human Resources 1, 76-78 Harcourt St, Dublin 2
tel: 01-4780822
fax: -1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Disability Awareness Training is provided for disabled and non-disabled staff. The Department recruits through the Public Appointments Service. Training courses in all areas are available to disabled and non-disabled staff.
Yes reserved programs.
Disability Awareness Training is provided for disabled and non-disabled staff. The Department recruits through the Public Appointments Service. Training courses in all areas are available to disabled and non-disabled staff.
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
The Department is fully committed to the principles of equality set out in legislation, including for disabled employees. We will continue to maintain and enhance the range of family-friendly working opportunities and conditions that are currently available to our staff.
Yes has budget.
The Department’s safety statement makes specific reference to measures in respect of disabled and incapacitated staff working in, or visiting, their areas of responsibility. The Department is fully committed to the related principles set out in legislation.
Dept of Health and Children
(Ireland)
www.dohc.ie
Gov Dept
Hawkins House, Hawkins St, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6354000
fax: 01-6354001
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Justice, Equality and Law Reform
(Ireland)
www.justice.ie
Gov Dept
94 St Stephens Green, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6028202
fax: 01-6615461
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Dept of Social and Family Affairs
(Ireland)
www.welfare.ie
Gov Dept
Aras Mhic Dhiarmada, Store St, Dublin 1
tel: 01-7043000
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Training and development programmes are available to all staff, including those with disabilities. If staff members require additional supports to access training these are provided.
Yes reserved programs.
Training and development programmes are available to all staff, including those with disabilities. If staff members require additional supports to access training these are provided.
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
Commitments included in our Strategy Statement, our Human Resources Strategy and in our Sectoral Plan under the Disability Act, 2005.
Yes has budget.
Commitments in the Sectoral Plan under the Disability Act, 2005.
Dept of Taoiseach
(Ireland)
www.taoiseach.gov.ie
Gov Dept
Government Buildings, Upper Merrion St, Dulin 1
tel: 01-6624888
fax: 01-6789791
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
The Department of the Taoiseach offers training programmes to staff on a case by case basis and according to the requirments of the individual, taking account of the business needs of the Division to which that individual is assigned.
Yes reserved programs.
The Department of the Taoiseach offers training programmes to staff on a case by case basis and according to the requirments of the individual, taking account of the business needs of the Division to which that individual is assigned.
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
The Department's Strategy Statement 2005-2007 states that ""the Department has actively progressed the equality and diversity agenda through its HR policies, training programmes and communications with staff and will continue this procss over the lifetime of this Strategy as a key means of valuing and benefiting from everyone's contributions"
Yes has budget.
The Department of the Taoiseach is currently conducting an Accessibility Audit (through the Office of Public Works) to ensure that all facilities, services, supports and accomodations are to the highest accessibility standard.
Dept of Transport
(Ireland)
www.transport.ie
Gov Dept
25 Clare St, Dublin 2
tel: 01-6707444
fax: -1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.

Spain

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
CIS CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIONES SOCIOLOGICAS MINISTERIO DE LA PRESIDENCIA
CIS SOCIOLOGICAL RESEARCH CENTER MINISTRY OF THE PRESIDENCY (Spain)
www.cis.es
Independent Organisms
Montalbán, 8 28014 Madrid
tel: 34915807600
fax: 3491 580 76 19
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

There is no person with discapacidad working in this organism. The necessity has never arisen them to do nothing specific for the people with discapacidad
No reserved programs.

There is no person with discapacidad working in this organism. The necessity has never arisen them to do nothing specific for the people with discapacidad
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
CEPC CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS POLITICOS Y CONSTITUCIONALES MINISTERIO DE PRESIDENCIA
CEPC POLITICAL AND CONSTITUTIONAL TRAINING CENTER PRESIDENCY MINISTRY (Spain)
www.cepc.es
Independent Organisms
Pza. de la Marina Española 9 28071. Madrid
tel: 3491 540 19 50
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE ECONOMIA Y HACIENDA Dirección del Departamento de Formación
MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND PROPERTY Direction of the Department of Formation (Spain)
www.meh.es
Ministry
c/Lérida, 32-34 Madrid
tel: 34 915958614
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

They do not create it necessary because they do not have workers with very visible discapacidad
No reserved programs.

They do not create it necessary because they do not have workers with very visible discapacidad
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
A E C I AGENCIA ESPAÑOLA DE COOPERACIÓN INTERNACIONAL"" MINISTERIO DE ASUNTOS EXTERIORES Y DE COOPERACION
AECI SPANISH AGENCY OF COOPERATION THE INTERNATIONAL """" MINISTRY OF OUTER SUBJECTS AND COOPERATION (Spain)
www.aeci.es
Agency
Av. Reyes Católicos 4 28040 Madrid, ESPAÑA
tel: 3491583 81 00
fax: 3491583 83 10
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

In this organism it has working people with discapacidad, but they have a smaller discapacidad, reason why never they had the necessity to put nothing in the calls
No reserved programs.

In this organism it has working people with discapacidad, but they have a smaller discapacidad, reason why never they had the necessity to put nothing in the calls
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA S.G. DE RECURSOS HUMANOS
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE S.G. OF HUMAN RESOURCES (Spain)
www.mjusticia.es
Ministry
C/San Bernardo, 45 28015 Madrid
tel: 34913902395
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

No problem never arose to him
No reserved programs.

No problem never arose to him
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE TOXICOLOGIA Y CIENCIAS FORENSES MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TOXICOLOGIA AND SCIENCES FORENSES JUSTICE MINISTRY (Spain)
www.mju.es..
Institute
c/ Luis Cabrera nº 9, 28002 Madrid
tel: 34917689800
fax: 3491 411 40 66
No programs.
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
CEJ CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS JURIDICOS MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA
CEJ LEGAL TRAINING CENTER JUSTICE MINISTRY (Spain)
www.cej.justicia.es
Independent Organisms
Calle Juan del Rosal, 2 28040 Madrid.
tel: 34914551670
fax: 34915431870
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MUTUALIDAD GENERAL JUDICIAL MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA
GENERAL MUTUALIDAD JUDICIAL MINISTRY OF JUSTICE (Spain)
www.mjusticia.es..
Independent Organisms
C/ Marqués del Duero, 7. 28001 MADRID.
tel: 3491586.03.00
fax: 3491435.63.61
No programs.
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA Departamento de formación de personal
DEFENSE MINISTRY Department of personnel formation (Spain)
www.mde.es
Ministry
P. de la Castellana, 109. 28071-MADRID
tel: 34 91 205 43 11
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

. The courses plows for all and it is not necessary to specify. In the request of the course it requests the degree of minusvalía and the adaptation that needs.
No reserved programs.

. The courses plows for all and it is not necessary to specify. In the request of the course it requests the degree of minusvalía and the adaptation that needs.
No policy.

They do not make courses specific because the demand did not arise.
No action plan.
No budget.
INTA INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE TECNICA AEROESPACIAL MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA
INTA NACIONAL INSTITUTE OF AEROSPACE TECHNIQUE DEFENSE MINISTRY (Spain)
www.inta.es
Institute
Carretera de Aljalvir, km 4 28850 Torrejón de Ardoz Madrid
tel: 34915201792
fax: 3491 675 5263
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Subdirección General de Recursos
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR General Subdivision of Resources (Spain)
www.mir.es
Ministry
C/ Amador de los Ríos, 7 28010 - Madrid
tel: 34 91 537 10 01
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified because the calls obey the ministerial laws and resolutions. In the request one requests the degree of minusvalía and the adaptation that needs
No reserved programs.

It is not specified because the calls obey the ministerial laws and resolutions. In the request one requests the degree of minusvalía and the adaptation that needs
No policy.

There are no specific programs, reserve a 10% of the seats for people with discapacidad.
No action plan.
No budget.
DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE PROTECCIÓN CIVIL Y EMERGENCIAS
MAIN DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL DEFENSE AND EMERGENCIES (Spain)
www.proteccioncivil.org
Independent Organisms
Camino de Salmedina, s/n 28529 Rivas-Vaciamadrid (Madrid)
tel: 34 91 537 30 86
fax: 34 91 562 89 26
No programs.
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO Subdirección General de Recursos Humanos
MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORKS AND THE ECONOMY General subdivision of Human Resources (Spain)
www.mfom.es
Ministry
Paseo de la Castellana, 67. Nuevos Ministerios. Madrid
tel: 34 915978161
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It appears neither in the call nor in the solititud. It only appears in the selective processes to be used public.
No reserved programs.

It appears neither in the call nor in the solititud. It only appears in the selective processes to be used public.
No policy.

When it arises the necessity could be done but at the moment there are not many people with discapacidad working there.
No action plan.
No budget.
CEDEX- Centro de estudios y experimentación de obras públicas. Información sobre las actividades de Formación: Gabinete de Formación y Documentación del CEDEX "" MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO
CEDEX- Training center and public work experimentation. Information on the activities of Formation: Cabinet of Formation and Documentation of the CEDEX “ MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORKS AND THE ECONOMY (Spain)
www.cedex.es
Institute
C/ Alfonso XII, 3 y 5 28014 Madrid
tel: 34913357200
fax: 34 91 335 73 14
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

Nothing is put on the people with discapacidad because of 800 people who work only one there it has discapacidad and does not need no type adaptation.
No reserved programs.

Nothing is put on the people with discapacidad because of 800 people who work only one there it has discapacidad and does not need no type adaptation.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
IGN Instituto Geográfico Nacional"" MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO
IGN Geographic institute Nacional """" MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORKS AND THE ECONOMY " (Spain)
www.ign.es
Institute
Gral. Ibañez Ibero 3 28003 Madrid
tel: 34915 979 496
fax: 34915979616
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified nowhere, but the instances for the participation in formation courses do not ask for any data in this sense, since the selection is open to all the personnel, not excluding any applicant by reasons for discapacidad. It must also be emphasized that the percentage of people with discapacidad who work in the Ministry of Public Works and the Economy really is reduced with respect to the total of the personnel of the Minsiterio
No reserved programs.

It is not specified nowhere, but the instances for the participation in formation courses do not ask for any data in this sense, since the selection is open to all the personnel, not excluding any applicant by reasons for discapacidad. It must also be emphasized that the percentage of people with discapacidad who work in the Ministry of Public Works and the Economy really is reduced with respect to the total of the personnel of the Minsiterio
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION Y CIENCIA Servicio de Formación
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE Service of Formation (Spain)
www.mec.es
Ministry
C/Alcalá, 36 28071, MADRID
tel: 34917018391
fax: 34917018648
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE DEPORTES MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION Y CIENCIA
SUPERIOR ADVICE DE DEPORTES MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE (Spain)
www.csd.mec.es
Independent Organisms
Martín Fierro s/n 28040 Madrid
tel: 34915896739
fax: 3491 589 66 14
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
CSIC CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN Y CIENCIA
CSIC SUPERIOR ADVICE OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCHES MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE (Spain)
www.csic.es
Institute
SERRANO, 117 28006 - MADRID
tel: 34915855103
fax: 3491 41113077
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
INIA Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria"" MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION Y CIENCIA
INIA National institute of Investigation and Technology Agrarian and Nourishing """" MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE (Spain)
www.inia.es
Institute
Carretera de la Coruña, Km 7,5 28040, Madrid
tel: 34913473982
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
IEO- Instituto español de oceanografía"" MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION Y CIENCIA
IEO- Spanish Institute of oceanography """" MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE (Spain)
www.ieo.es
Institute
Avenida de Brasil, nº 31 28020 Madrid
tel: 34915974443
fax: 34915974770
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

The necessity because did not arise there are no workers with discapacidad
No reserved programs.

The necessity because did not arise there are no workers with discapacidad
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE TRABAJO Y ASUNTOS SOCIALES Subd. Gral. de Formación Continua
SOCIAL MINISTRY OF WORK AND SUBJECTS Subd. Gral. de Continuous Formación (Spain)
www.mtas.es
Ministry
C/Arturo Soria,126-128-3ª 28027-Madrid
tel: 34 91 363 04 15
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified, when a person with discapacidad is selected to make the course, requests the adaptation that needs and it is facilitated to him.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified, when a person with discapacidad is selected to make the course, requests the adaptation that needs and it is facilitated to him.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
IMSERSO MINISTERIO DE TRABAJO Y ASUNTOS SOCIALES
IMSERSO SOCIAL MINISTRY OF WORK AND SUBJECTS (Spain)
www.seg-social.es/imserso
Institute
Avda. de la Ilustración, s/n con vuelta a c/Ginzo de Limia, n.º 58. 28029 Madrid
tel: 34 91 363 87 04
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified, because one occurs by I throw that it is for all. Imserso prepares a project under the bases that the INAP puts and is this the one that approves and gives it the money.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified, because one occurs by I throw that it is for all. Imserso prepares a project under the bases that the INAP puts and is this the one that approves and gives it the money.
No policy.

Imserso does not have specific formation if they need some adaptation contract the ELEVEN for example so that they do or they put what they need.
No action plan.
No budget.
SEGURIDAD SOCIAL Área de Formación"" MINISTERIO DE TRABAJO Y ASUNTOS SOCIALES
SOCIAL SECURITY Area of Formation """" SOCIAL MINISTRY OF WORK AND SUBJECTS (Spain)
www.seg-social.es
Institute
Padre Damián, 4 - 6 28036 Madrid
tel: 34915688964
fax: 91 561 10 51 91 563 20 85 91 563 29 08
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified that the courses are also for the people with discapacidad, but assumes that they are including. It has never babido problems with the people with discapacidad because the courses are made in he himself building.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified that the courses are also for the people with discapacidad, but assumes that they are including. It has never babido problems with the people with discapacidad because the courses are made in he himself building.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
OEPM OFICINA ESPAÑOLA DE PATENTES Y MARCAS"" MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, TURISMO Y COMERCIO
OEPM SPANISH OFFICE OF PATENTS AND MARKS """" MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TOURISM AND COMMERCE (Spain)
www.oepm.es
Independent Organisms
Paseo de la Castellana, 75 28046 MADRID
tel: 34913493042
fax: 3491349 55 97
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
CDTI CENTRO PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLÓGICO INDUSTRIAL MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, TURISMO Y COMERCIO
CDTI CENTER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGICAL INDUSTRIALIST MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TOURISM AND COMMERCE (Spain)
www.cdti.es
Independent Organisms
C/ Cid 4 28001, Madrid
tel: 34915815500
fax: 3491 581 55 94
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
INRECA INSTITUTO PARA LA REESTRUCTURACION DE LA MINERIA DEL CARBON MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, TURISMO Y COMERCIO
INRECA INSTITUTE FOR THE RECONSTRUCTION OF THE MINING OF THE COAL MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TOURISM AND COMMERCE (Spain)
www.inreca.es
Institute
tel: 34 913 497 452
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACION Subdireccion de recursos humanos
AGRICULTURE MINISTRY, FEEDING FISHES AND Subdivision of human resources (Spain)
www.mapa.es
Ministry
Paseo Infanta Isabel, 1 28014 Madrid
tel: 34 91 347 52 11
fax: 34 913475713
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified because it is for all.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified because it is for all.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE ADMINISTRACIONES PÚBLICAS Subdirección General de Acción Social y Formación
MINISTRY OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONS General Subdivision of Social action and Formation (Spain)
www.map.es
Ministry
Plaza Juan Zorrilla,1 C.P.28071 Madrid
tel: 34 91 273 47 17
fax: 34 91 273 47 11
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It does not put it in the text, because they are including all the workers.
No reserved programs.

It does not put it in the text, because they are including all the workers.
No policy.

Years ago they had specific courses for operators who were blind, but now there are no them
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE ADMINISTRACIONES PÚBLICAS Departamento de formación de personal
MINISTRY OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONS Department of personnel formation (Spain)
www.map.es
Ministry
Plaza Juan Zorrilla,1 C.P.28071 Madrid
tel: 34 91 273 47 22
fax: 34 91 273 47 11
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified because the Resolution of the 20 of December of 2005 is followed
No reserved programs.

It is not specified because the Resolution of the 20 of December of 2005 is followed
No policy.

The calls are opened for all the employees, never has arisen the necessity from adaptation, but it arose would not be no problem.
No action plan.
No budget.
INAP-Director de la Escuela de Selección y Formación
INAP-Director of the School of Selection and Formation (Spain)
www.inap.map.es
Institute
Calle Atocha, 106 28012 Madrid
tel: 34 91 273 92 01
fax: 91 273 91 05
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It does not put it because it is for all
No reserved programs.

It does not put it because it is for all
No policy.

Before there was 1 or 2 annual days for people with discapacidad but could go the rest of the civil employees, although he was specific for them. Now that is no it
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE CULTURA Departamento de formación
CULTURE MINISTRY Department of formation (Spain)
www.mcu.es
Ministry
Plaza del Rey, 1 28071 Madrid
tel: 34 91 701 74 14
fax: 34 91 701 73 52
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

He does not appear specified in the Literature of the call, but it is asked in the request
No reserved programs.

He does not appear specified in the Literature of the call, but it is asked in the request
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE SANIDAD Y CONSUMO Departamento de formación de personal
HEALTH MINISTRY AND CONSUMPTION Department of personnel formation (Spain)
www.msc.es
Ministry
Pº del Prado, 18 - 20 (planta baja) 28014 Madrid
tel: 34 91 596 10 00
fax: 34 91 596 44 80
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified. It only is for personnel of the ministry, reason why if some worker with discapacidad attends some course, the adaptation is facilitated to him that needs.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified. It only is for personnel of the ministry, reason why if some worker with discapacidad attends some course, the adaptation is facilitated to him that needs.
No policy.

The necessity has not arisen
No action plan.
No budget.
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE CONSUMO MINISTERIO DE SANIDAD Y CONSUMO
NACIONAL INSTITUTE OF CONSUMPTION MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CONSUMPTION (Spain)
www.consumo-inc.es..
Institute
Príncipe de Vergara, 54. 28006.Madrid- España
tel: 34918224427
fax: 91 578 03 69
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
ISCIII INSTITUTO DE SALUD CARLOS III"" MINISTERIO DE SANIDAD Y CONSUMO
ISCIII HEALTH INSTITUTE CARLOS III MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CONSUMPTION (Spain)
www.isciii.es
Institute
(Sede Chamartín) c/ Sinesio Delgado, nº 6 (Pabellón Nº 4). 28029 -
(Sede Majadahonda) Ctra.Majadahonda-Pozuelo Km. 2,200 Madrid
tel: 34918222300
fax: 3491 387 77 89
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE GESTION SANITARIA MINISTERIO DE SANIDAD Y CONSUMO
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SANITARY MANAGEMENT MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CONSUMPTION (Spain)
www.ingesa.msc.es
Institute
C/ Alcalá, 56 28071-Madrid
tel: 34 913 380 365 / 051
fax: 34 913 380 853
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
PNSD PLAN NACIONAL SOBRE DROGAS MINISTERIO DE SANIDAD Y CONSUMO
PNSD NATIONAL PLAN ON DRUGS MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CONSUMPTION (Spain)
www.pnsd.msc.es
Agency
C/ Julián Camarillo, 4-B 28037 Madrid
tel: 34 91 426 95 60
fax: 34 91 426 95 66
No programs.
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
INM Instituto Nacional de Meteorología"" MINISTERIO DE MEDIO AMBIENTE
INM Nacional institute of Meteorology """" ENVIRONMENT MINISTRY " (Spain)
www.inm.es
Institute
C/ Leonardo Prieto Castro, 8 (Ciudad Universitaria). 28071 Madrid.
tel: 34915819860
fax: 34915 819 811
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

They do not put anything specific. They fulfill superior legal dispositions
No reserved programs.

They do not put anything specific. They fulfill superior legal dispositions
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
MINISTERIO DE VIVIENDA Departamento de Relaciones Laborales y Formación
MINISTRY OF HOUSE Department of Labor Relations and Formation (Spain)
www.mviv.es
Ministry
Paseo de la Castellana, 112 28071, MADRID
tel: 34 917284298
fax: 34 91.728.48.61
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified because the necessity has not arisen.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified because the necessity has not arisen.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
SENADO - DIRECCIÓN DE GOBIERNO INTERIOR Dpto Personal y Gobierno Interior Área de Personal
SENATE - DIRECTION OF INNER GOVERNMENT Personal Dpto and Inner Government Area of Personnel (Spain)
www.senado.es
Agency
Plaza de la Marina Española, 8 28071 Madrid
tel: 34 91 538 14 07
fax: 91 538 10 03
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

It is not specified nowhere that they can attend the people with discapacidad the formation, because assumes. It is for all and if some person needs some adaptation is facilitated to him. The only site where it is specified is in the oppositions to enter like civil employee but in the continuous fomación no.
No reserved programs.

It is not specified nowhere that they can attend the people with discapacidad the formation, because assumes. It is for all and if some person needs some adaptation is facilitated to him. The only site where it is specified is in the oppositions to enter like civil employee but in the continuous fomación no.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.

Greece

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΑΙΓΑΙΟΥ & ΝΗΣΙΩΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ
MINISTRY FOR THE AEGEAN & ISLAND POLICY (Greece)
www.ypai.gr
Ministry
Athens' offices Filellinon 9, Athens, 10557 Mytilini's offices Mikras Asias 2, Μytilini, 81100
(Not available)
Athens' offices Filellinon 9, Athens, 10557 Mytilini's offices Mikras Asias 2, Μytilini, 81101
tel: Athens's offices Tel. 210-3311714-16 Mytilini's offices Τel. 22510-38200
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ
MINISTRY OF CULTURE (Greece)
www.culture.gr
Ministry
Hellenic Ministry of Culture, 20-22 Bouboulinas St., 106 82 Athens
(Not available)
Hellenic Ministry of Culture, 20-22 Bouboulinas St., 106 82 Athens
tel: Call Center: +30 2108201100
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
Γενική Γραμματεία Αθλητισμού - Υπουργείο Πολιτισμού
Secretariat General of Sports - Ministry of Culture (Greece)
www.sport.gov.gr..
Secretariat General
Kifisias 7, 11523 Athens
(Not available)
Kifisias 7, 11523 Athens
tel: call center: +30 210-6496000
fax: (Not available)
Yes have programs.
(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ
MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT (Greece)
www.ypan.gr/
Ministry
Mesogeion 119, 10192
(Not available)
Mesogeion 119, 10192
tel: Τel. 210-6974801, 210-6974803
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
Γενική Γραμματεία Έρευνας και Τεχνολογίας (Γ.Γ.Ε.Τ.) - Υπουργείο Ανάπτυξης
Secretariat General of Research & Technology (Greece)
www.gsrt.gr
Secretariat General
Mesogeion Av. 14-18, 115 10 Athens
P.O.Box 146 31
Mesogeion Av. 14-18, 115 10 Athens
tel: Tel.: +30 210 6911122, +30 210 7752222
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
Γενική Γραμματεία Βιομηχανίας (GGB)- Υπουργείο Ανάπτυξης
GENERAL SECRETARIAT FOR INDUSTRY (GGB) - Ministry of Development (Greece)
www.ggb.gr
Secretariat General
Mesogeion Av. 119, 101 92 Athens
(Not available)
Mesogeion Av. 119, 101 92 Athens
tel: tel: +30 2106969823-5
fax: FAX: +30 2106969301
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
Γενική Γραμματεία Εμπορίου - Υπουργείο Ανάπτυξης
General Secretariat for Commerce (GGE) - Ministry of Development (Greece)
www.gge.gr..
Secretariat General
Kanigos Square, 101 81 Athens
(Not available)
Kanigos Square, 101 81 Athens
tel: call center: +30 210 3893000
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ
MINISTRY OF ECONOMY & FINANCE (Greece)
www.mnec.gr
Ministry
5-7 Nikis Street, Syntagma Square 101 80 Athens
(Not available)
5-7 Nikis Street, Syntagma Square 101 80 Athens
tel: tel: +30 210 333 2000 / media office: +30 210 333 2755 +30 210 333 2658
fax: fax: +30 210 333 2640
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΑΠΑΣΧΟΛΗΣΗΣ & ΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ
MINISTRY OF EMPLOYMENT & SOCIAL PROTECTION (Greece)
www.ypakp.gr
Ministry
Pireaus 40, Athens, 185 40
(Not available)
Pireaus 40, Athens, 185 40
tel: Τ.: 0030 210-5295000
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΕΡΙΒΑΛΛΟΝΤΟΣ, ΧΩΡΟΤΑΞΙΑΣ & ΔΗΜΟΣΙΩΝ ΕΡΓΩΝ
MINISTRY FOR THE ENVIRONMENT, PHYSICAL PLANNING & PUBLIC WORKS (Greece)
www.minenv.gr
Ministry
Amaliados 17 11523 Athens
(Not available)
Amaliados 17 11523 Athens
tel: call center: +30 210-6415700
fax: Fax : +30 210-6447608
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΞΩΤΕΡΙΚΩΝ
MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS (Greece)
www.mfa.gr
Ministry
Akadimias 3, Stoa Davaki, 106 71 Athens
(Not available)
Akadimias 3, Stoa Davaki, 106 71 Athens
tel: Citizens Information Office: Τel. +30 210-3682700
fax: Fax no: +30 210.3682474
Yes have programs.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs offers career opportunities to people willing to work in the crucial and challenging field of promoting our country's international relations. Vacancies are open to young men and women interested in serving the best intere
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΛΛΗΛΕΓΓΥΗΣ
MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL SOLIDARITY (Greece)
www.mohaw.gr
Ministry
Aristotelous 17, p.c. 101 87, Athens
(Not available)
Aristotelous 17, p.c. 101 87, Athens
tel: call center: +30 210-5232-821/9, +30 210-5249-011
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΔΙΚΑΙΟΣΥΝΗΣ
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE (Greece)
www.ministryofjustice.gr/
Ministry
Mesogeion 96, Athens, 115 27
(Not available)
Mesogeion 96, Athens, 115 27
tel: Τel: 0030 210-7711019
fax: (Not available)
Yes have programs.
Η διακρίβωση τωv αvαγκώv εκπαίδευσης και επιμόρφωσης τoυ αvθρώπιvoυ δυvαμικoύ σε συvεργασία με τις υπηρεσίες διoικητικoύ τωv φoρέωv αρμoδιότητας τoυ Υπoυργείoυ Δικαιoσύvης, τo Εθvικό Κέvτρo Δημόσιας Διoίκησης και άλλoυς φoρείς εκπαίδευσης και επιμόρφωσης.
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΗΣ ΝΑΥΤΙΛΙΑΣ
MINISTRY OF MERCHANTILE MARINE (Greece)
www.yen.gr
Ministry
Grigoriou Lampraki 150, Piraeus 185 18, Greece
(Not available)
Grigoriou Lampraki 150, Piraeus 185 18, Greece
tel: Τel: 0030 210 4191700 Telex: 212022 212239 213593 212273
fax: Fax: 0030 210 4220466 / 210 4224417
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΜΥΝΑΣ
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEFENCE (Greece)
www.mod.gr
Ministry
Mesogeion 227-231, Holargos 15451, Athens
(Not available)
Mesogeion 227-231, Holargos 15451, Athens
tel: Tel.: +30 210 6598607
fax: Fax: +30 210 6443832
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΠΑΙΔΕΙΑΣ & ΘΡΗΣΚΕΥΜΑΤΩΝ
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL EDUCATION AND RELIGIOUS AFFAIRS (Greece)
www.ypepth.gr
Ministry
General Secretary's Office Mitropoleos 15 Athens 10185 Greece
(Not available)
General Secretary's Office Mitropoleos 15 Athens 10185 Greece
tel: Tel: 0030 210-3723000
fax: (Not available)
Yes have programs.
Both the Introductive Education & Training Department are responsible for: - the organisation and implementation of training programs for the employees of the Ministry in collaboration with the National Centre of Public Administration. The training proces
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)

(Greece)

no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΔΗΜΟΣΙΑΣ ΤΑΞΗΣ - Γραφείο Τύπου
MINISTRY OF PUBLIC ORDER - Press Office (Greece)
www.ydt.gr/
Ministry
P. Kanellopoulou, 101 78
(Not available)
P. Kanellopoulou, 101 78
tel: Tel. 0030 210-6924558
fax: Fax: 0030 210-6929764
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΑΓΡΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ & ΤΡΟΦΙΜΩΝ
MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT & FOOD (Greece)
www.minagric.gr
Ministry
Acharnon 2, Athens, 104 38
(Not available)
Acharnon 2, Athens, 104 38
tel: General Directorate of Administration Support (http://www.minagric.gr/greek/1.3.3.html) Τel: +30 210 212 4455
fax: General Directorate of Administration Support (http://www.minagric.gr/greek/1.3.3.html) Fax: +30 210 5235815
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΤΟΥΡΙΣΤΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ
MINISTRY OF TOURISM (Greece)
www.mintour.gr
Ministry
Ministry of Tourism 7, Tsoha St., 115 21 Athens
(Not available)
Ministry of Tourism 7, Tsoha St., 115 21 Athens
tel: tel.: +30 210 8707605-9
fax: fax: +30 210 8707626
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΤΟΥΡΙΣΜΟΥ (ΕΟΤ)
Greek National Tourism Organisation (GNTO) (Greece)
www.gnto.gr/
National Organisation
Head office: 7, Tsoha, 11521 Athens
(Not available)
Head office: 7, Tsoha, 11521 Athens
tel: Directorate of Administration Tel : +30 210 8707063
fax: Directorate of Administration Fax : +30 210 6466214
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΜΕΤΑΦΟΡΩΝ & ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΩΝ
MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATIONS (Greece)
www.yme.gr
Ministry
Anastaseos 2 and Chigante corner, Postal Code 101 91, Holargos (next to the metro station ""Ethniki Amina"")
(Not available)
Anastaseos 2 and Chigante corner, Postal Code 101 91, Holargos (next to the metro station ""Ethniki Amina"")
tel: Tel. +30 210 6508000
fax: Fax: +30 210 6508088-52
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΣΩΤΕΡΙΚΩΝ, ΔΗΜΟΣΙΑΣ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗΣ & ΑΠΟΚΕΝΤΡΩΣΗΣ
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND DECENTRALIZATION (Greece)
www.ypes.gr
Ministry
Vasilissis Sofias 15, Athens
(Not available)
Vasilissis Sofias 15, Athens
tel: (Not available)
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
Yes has budget.
Press release (13/04/2006): The action plan ""Elements provided for the configuration policy of the Ministry of Internal, Public Administration and Decentralisation, for the employees with disabilities"", was signed by the Minister of Internal, Public Admin
Γενική Γραμματεία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης
The General Directorate of Public Administration (Greece)
www.gspa.gr
Secretariat General
Vasilissis Sofias 15, 10674 Athens
(Not available)
Vasilissis Sofias 15, 10674 Athens
tel: Tel.: +30 210 3393000
fax: Fax: + 30 210 3393020
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑΣ ΘΡΑΚΗΣ
MINISTRY OF MACEDONIA - THRACE (Greece)
www.mathra.gr
Ministry
Ministry of Macedonia-Thrace, Governance Postal Code 541 23, Thessaloniki
(Not available)
Ministry of Macedonia-Thrace, Governance Postal Code 541 23, Thessaloniki
tel: Τel: +30 2310 379000
fax: (Not available)
No programs.

(No comments)
No explicit welcome.

(No comments)
No reserved programs.

(No comments)
No policy.

(No comments)
No action plan.

(No comments)
No budget.

(No comments)

Athens University of Geoponics (Greece)
www.aua.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Γεωπονικού Πανεπιστημίου Αθηνών
Career Office of Athens University of Geoponics (Greece)
www.career.aua.gr
Educational Insitute
Ιερά Οδός 75, 118 55 Αθήνα
Ιερά Οδός 75, 118 55 Αθήνα
tel: tel: 0030 210 529 4883-4, fax: 0030 210 529 4884
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Aegean University (Greece)
www.aegean.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Αιγαίου
Career Office of Aegean University (Greece)
www.aegean.gr/career
Educational Insitute
Κτίριο Διοίκησης Λόφος Πανεπιστημίου Μυτιλήνη 81100
Κτίριο Διοίκησης Λόφος Πανεπιστημίου Μυτιλήνη 81101
tel: tel: 0030 2251 036117, 36118, 36175 / fax: 0030 2251 036179
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Athens University of Economics & Business (A.U.E.B.) (Greece)
www.aueb.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Οικονομικού Πανεπιστημίου Αθηνών
Career Office of Athens University of Economics & Business (A.U.E.B.) (Greece)
www.career.aueb.gr
Educational Insitute
Career’s Office, Athens University of Economics & Business, 76 Patision Street, 104 34 Athens
Career’s Office, Athens University of Economics & Business, 76 Patision Street, 104 34 Athens
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Athens School of Fine Arts (Greece)
www.asfa.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Ανωτάτης Σχολής Καλών Τεχνών
The Career Office of Athens School of Fine Arts (Greece)
www.asfa.gr..
Educational Insitute
ΠΑΤΗΣΙΩΝ 42 106 82 ΑΘΗΝΑ
ΠΑΤΗΣΙΩΝ 42 106 82 ΑΘΗΝΑ
tel: tel.: +30 210 3800512 fax: +30 210 3828028
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Ioannina (Greece)
www.uoi.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Ιωαννίνων
The Career Development Office of the University of Ioannina (Greece)
career.admin.uoi.gr
Educational Insitute
Πανεπιστήμιο Ιωαννίνων Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Σπουδών & Σταδιοδρομίας Πανεπιστημιούπολη, Τ.Κ. 451 10 Ιωάννινα
Πανεπιστήμιο Ιωαννίνων Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Σπουδών & Σταδιοδρομίας Πανεπιστημιούπολη, Τ.Κ. 451 10 Ιωάννινα
tel: Τ.: 0030 26510 98342
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Democritus University of Thrace (Greece)
www.duth.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Δημοκρίτειου Πανεπιστημίου Θράκης
Democritus University of Thrace Career Services Office (Greece)
career.xan.duth.gr/gd
Educational Insitute
Central Office of Interconnection Complex of University Polytechnic School Building IV 3rd floor 12, Q. Sophia Str, 671 00 Xanthi
Central Office of Interconnection Complex of University Polytechnic School Building IV 3rd floor 12, Q. Sophia Str, 671 00 Xanthi
tel: Τ.: 0030 2541079552 Fax.: 0030 2541079552
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Ionian University (Greece)
www.ionio.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Ιονίου Πανεπιστημίου
The Career Office of Ionian University (Greece)
www.ionio.gr..
Educational Insitute
Ριζοσπαστών Βουλευτών 7, 491 00 Κέρκυρα
Ριζοσπαστών Βουλευτών 7, 491 00 Κέρκυρα
tel: tel: 0030 26610-87656, 0030 26610-87312
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Macedonian University (Greece)
www.uom.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Μακεδονίας
The Career Office of Macedonian University (Greece)
195.251.215.74..
Educational Insitute
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Μακεδονίας Εγνατία 156, 540 06 Θεσσαλονίκη
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Μακεδονίας Εγνατία 156, 540 06 Θεσσαλονίκη
Yes have programs.
1) Tο πρόγραμμα Πρακτικής Άσκησης φοιτητών του Πανεπιστημίου Μακεδονίας, αποτελεί ουσιώδες τμήμα της εκπαιδευτικής διαδικασίας και ως σκοπό έχει: - να συμβάλει στη σύνδεση θεωρητικών και εργαστηριακών σπουδών με την πρακτική εφαρμογή στο χώρο εργασίας -
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (AUTh) (Greece)
www.auth.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Αριστοτελείου Πανεπιστημίου Θεσσαλονίκης
Career Serviices Office of Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (AUTh) (Greece)
www.cso.auth.gr
Educational Insitute
AUTh's CAREER SERVICES OFFICE, Administration Building, A.U.Th., 54124, Thessaloniki, Greece
AUTh's CAREER SERVICES OFFICE, Administration Building, A.U.Th., 54124, Thessaloniki, Greece
tel: Tel.: +30 2310.99.8013 Fax: +30 2310.99.2761
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Athens (Greece)
www.uoa.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Αθηνών
Career Office - University of Athens (Greece)
career-office.uoa.gr
Educational Insitute
Faculty of Informatics and Telecommunications Panepistimiopolis, Ilissia Athens 15784 Office A22
Faculty of Informatics and Telecommunications Panepistimiopolis, Ilissia Athens 15784 Office A22
tel: Tel: 210 727 5220 Fax: 210 727 5214
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

National Technical University of Athens (Greece)
www.ntua.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφειο Διασύνδεσης - Εξυπηρέτησης Φοιτητών & Νέων Αποφοίτων Εθνικού Μετσόβιου Πολυτεχνείου
(Greece)
career.mech.ntua.gr
Educational Insitute
ΓΡΑΦΕΙΟ ΕΞΥΠΗΡΕΤΗΣΗΣ ΦΟΙΤΗΤΩΝ & ΝΕΩΝ ΑΠΟΦΟΙΤΩΝ Ισόγειο νέου κτιρίου Μηχανολόγων - Ναυπηγών ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ Ηρώων Πολυτεχνείου 9, Τ.Κ. 157-73, ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ - ΑΘΗΝΑ
ΓΡΑΦΕΙΟ ΕΞΥΠΗΡΕΤΗΣΗΣ ΦΟΙΤΗΤΩΝ & ΝΕΩΝ ΑΠΟΦΟΙΤΩΝ Ισόγειο νέου κτιρίου Μηχανολόγων - Ναυπηγών ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ Ηρώων Πολυτεχνείου 9, Τ.Κ. 157-73, ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ - ΑΘΗΝΑ
tel: Τel: 0030 210-7721089, 210-7721855, 210-7722790, 210-7722128, Fax: 210-7721256
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Piraeus (Greece)
www.unipi.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Πειραιά
University of Piraeus Careers Office (Greece)
www.unipi.gr..
Educational Insitute
40, Karaoli & Dimitriou 185 32 Piraeus - Greece
40, Karaoli & Dimitriou 185 32 Piraeus - Greece
tel: tel: 0030 210 4142562 fax: 0030 210 4142569
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Thessaly (Greece)
www.uth.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Θεσσαλίας
(Greece)
www.career.uth.gr
Educational Insitute
Πεδίον Άρεως - Λεωφόρος Αθηνών 383 34 Βόλος, Greece
Πεδίον Άρεως - Λεωφόρος Αθηνών 383 34 Βόλος, Greece
tel: Τel: 0030 2421074157 / 74152 / 74440, Fax: 0030 24210 74142 και 0030 24210 74387
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Crete (Greece)
www.uoc.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Πανεπιστημίου Κρήτης
(Greece)
career.admin.uoc.gr/
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Technical University of Crete (Greece)
www.tuc.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης & Σταδιοδρομίας Πολυτεχνείου Κρήτης
(Greece)
www.career.tuc.gr
Educational Insitute
Πολυτεχνειούπολη, Ακρωτήρι Χανιά Τ.Κ. 73100 Κρήτη
Πολυτεχνειούπολη, Ακρωτήρι Χανιά Τ.Κ. 73100 Κρήτη
tel: Τ.: 0030 28210- 37331, 37332, 37330 Fax : 0030 28210-37522
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

University of Patras (Greece)
www.upatras.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης&Επαγγελματικής Πληροφόρησης Πανεπιστημίου Πατρών
(Greece)
www.cais.upatras.gr
Educational Insitute
Πανεπιστήμιο Πατρών, Κτήριο Α, Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης, Ρίο - 26 504, Ελλάδα
Πανεπιστήμιο Πατρών, Κτήριο Α, Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης, Ρίο - 26 504, Ελλάδα
tel: Τ: 0030 2610 996678, 0030 2610 996679 Fax: 0030 2610 996679
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Panteion University (Greece)
www.panteion.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης-Σταδιοδρομίας Παντείου Πανεπιστημίου
Career office of Panteion University (Greece)
www.panteion.gr..
Educational Insitute
Υπόγειο Νέας Πτέρυγας Λ. Συγγρού 136, 176 71 Αθήνα
Υπόγειο Νέας Πτέρυγας Λ. Συγγρού 136, 176 71 Αθήνα
tel: Τ: 0030 210 92 01 097, FAX: 0030 210 92 20 051
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Harokopio University (Greece)
www.hua.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Σπουδών και Σταδιοδρομίας Χαροκοπείου Πανεπιστημίου
Career office of Harokopio University (Greece)
www.hua.gr..
Educational Insitute
Χαροκόπειο Πανεπιστήμιο Ελ. Βενιζέλου 70, 176 71 Καλλιθέα
Χαροκόπειο Πανεπιστήμιο Ελ. Βενιζέλου 70, 176 71 Καλλιθέα
tel: Τηλ: 0030 (210) 95 49 126 FAX : 0030 (210) 95 49 252
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Hellenic Open University (Greece)
www.eap.gr
Educational Insitute
no answer
The HOU is the 19th Greek State University but the only one that provides distance education in both undergraduate and postgraduate levels via the development and utilization of appropriate learning material and methods of teaching. It addresses a great n
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Οριζόντια Δράση Γραφείων Διασύνδεσης Ελληνικών Πανεπιστημίων
(Greece)
www.odgd-univ.gr
Educational Insitute
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ανώτατη Σχολή Παιδαγωγικής και Τεχνολογικής Εκπαίδευσης (ΑΣΠΑΙΤΕ)
The School of Pedagogical & Technological Education (ASPETE) (Greece)
www.aspete.gr..
Certified training center
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Διασύνδεσης Ανώτατης Σχολής Παιδαγωγικής και Τεχνολογικής Εκπαίδευσης (ΑΣΠΑΙΤΕ)
The Liaison Office of the School of Pedagogical & Technological Education (ASPETE) (Greece)
www.aspete.gr..
Certified training center
A.S.PE.T.E. 141 21 Ν.Ηeraklion, Αthens, GR
A.S.PE.T.E. 141 21 Ν.Ηeraklion, Αthens, GR
tel: Τel./ Fax (+ 301) 210 2896763
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
ΚΕΚ ΑμεΑ ΟΑΕΔ Γαλατσίου
(Greece)

Certified training center
tel: tel: +30 210-2021108
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
ΚΕΚΥΚΑΜΕΑ Ηλείας
Center of Social Support and Training for People with Disabilities (“KEKYKAMEA”) - Prefecture of Eleia (Greece)

Certified training center
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

OAED (Greece)

Yes have programs.
I. Vocational Training Centers (ΚΕΚs – by OAED): Within the Vocational Training Centers (KEKs) of OAED there are two different types of Regular Training Programs: the Alternate and the Continuing training programs. The Alternate Training programs concern
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Γραφείο Ενημέρωσης Ανέργων και Επιχειρήσεων (ΓΕΑΕ) (υπό την επίβλεψη του ΟΑΕΔ)
Information Offices for the Unemployed & Businesses (GEAE) (under the supervision of OAED) (Greece)
users.otenet.gr/~geaevo
Δήμος Θεσσαλονίκης - Β.Ε.Θ. - Ε.Ε.Θ. - Ο.Β.Σ.Θ. Αριστοτέλους 27, 546 24 Θεσσαλονίκη (ισόγειο)
Δήμος Θεσσαλονίκης - Β.Ε.Θ. - Ε.Ε.Θ. - Ο.Β.Σ.Θ. Αριστοτέλους 27, 546 24 Θεσσαλονίκη (ισόγειο)
tel: Τηλ.: 2310 232 745 fax: 2310 232 520
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Γενική Διεύθυνση Υπηρεσιών Υγείας - Διεύθυνση Αναπηρίας & Kοινωνικής Eργασίας ΙΚΑ
Social Insurance Institution (IKA) - General Directorate of Health Services - Directorate of Disabilityu & Social Insurance (Greece)
www.ika.gr..
Insurance Institution
Aγ. Kων/νου 16-18 / 102 41 AΘHNA
Aγ. Kων/νου 16-18 / 102 41 AΘHNA
tel: General director: 0030 210 5236611 / Disability department: 0030 210 5248079 / Social work Department: 0030 210 5235213-5244408 Fax: 0030 210.52.48.079
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Γενική Διεύθυνση Διοικητικών Υπηρεσιών ΙΚΑ
Social Insurance Institution (IKA) - General Directorate of Administration Services (Greece)
www.ika.gr..
Insurance Institution
Αγ. Κωνσταντίνου 8 / 102 41 Αθήνα
Αγ. Κωνσταντίνου 8 / 102 41 Αθήνα
tel: General director: 0030 210 5215336, secretariat: 0030 210 5215336Fax: 0030 210 - 52.21.370
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Πανελλήνιο Δίκτυο Δημοτικών & Νομαρχιακών Συμβουλίων Νέων
Panellinic Network of Municipal & Prefectorial Youth Councils (Greece)

no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Οργανισμός Επαγγελματικής Εκπαίδευσης και Κατάρτισης (Ο.Ε.Ε.Κ.)
(Greece)
www.oeek.gr
tel: 302 102 709 045
Yes have programs.
Initial vocational training is provided chiefly by the Vocational Training Institutes (IEKs). The public IEKs operate under the aegis of the Organisation for Vocational Education and Training (O.E.E.K.). The objective of the IEKs is to provide all types
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Ελληνική Εταιρεία Προστασίας και Αποκαταστάσεως Αναπήρων Παίδων (ΕΛΕΠΑΠ)
Hellenic Society for Disabled Children (ELEPAP) (Greece)
www.elepap.gr
16 KONONOS STREET PANGRATI, ATHENS 11634
16 KONONOS STREET PANGRATI, ATHENS 11634
tel: TEL : + + 30.210.7215303 / 7233860 FAX : + + 30.210.7228380
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Γενική Γραμματεία Εκπαίδευσης Ενηλίκων
General Secretariat of Education for Adults (Greece)
www.gsae.edu.gr
Αχαρνών 417 Αθήνα Τ.Κ. 111 43
Αχαρνών 417 Αθήνα Τ.Κ. 111 43
tel: Τηλ: 210 2530286 FAX: 210 2584808
no answer
The General Secretariat for Adult Education takes action through the following training initiatives (under the Ministry of National Education & Religious Affairs): I. Centre of Continuing Distance Learning & Training for Adults (Κ.Ε.Ε.ΕΝ.ΑΠ.) - the centr
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Ινστιτούτο Διαρκούς Εκπαίδευσης Ενηλίκων
Institute of Continuous Education for Adults (Greece)
www.ideke.edu.gr
Αχαρνών 426 & Κοκκινάκη 17, 111 43 Αθήνα
Αχαρνών 426 & Κοκκινάκη 17, 111 43 Αθήνα
tel: Τel.:210 2114152, Fax:210 2114458
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΙΔΡΥΜΑ ΚΡΑΤΙΚΩΝ ΥΠΟΤΡΟΦΙΩΝ (ΙΚΥ)
State Scholarships Foundation (ΙΚΥ) (Greece)
www.iky.gr
ΛΥΣΙΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ 14, ΑΘΗΝΑ Τ.Κ. 105 58
ΛΥΣΙΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ 14, ΑΘΗΝΑ Τ.Κ. 105 58
tel: Τel: 210-32 54 385-9 FAX: 210-32 21 863
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Εθνικό Κέντρο Επαγγελματικού Προσανατολισμού (Ε.Κ.Ε.Π.)
National Resource Centre for Vocational Guidance - Euroguidance Centre of Greece (EKEP- NRCVG) (Greece)
www.ekep.gr
1 Parasiou st. & 99 Aharnon st. 10440 Athens, GREECE
1 Parasiou st. & 99 Aharnon st. 10440 Athens, GREECE
tel: Τηλ: 210-8233669 Fax: 210-8233772
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΕΚΕΠΙΣ (Εθνικό Κέντρο Πιστοποίησης Συνεχιζόμενης Επαγγελματικής Κατάρτισης)
National Accreditation Center for Continuing Vocational Training (Greece)
www.ekepis.gr
Konstantinoupoleos 49, 118 55 Votanikos - Athens
Konstantinoupoleos 49, 118 55 Votanikos - Athens
tel: Tel: +30 210 3403200 Fax: +30 210 3403270
no answer
Special Centers of Social and Vocational Inclusion for people with disabilities: I. The total number of those special centres is more than 20 -all over Greece- and they are accredited by the National Centre for the Accreditation of Vocational Training Str
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Ινστιτούτο Κοινωνικής Προστασίας & Αλληλεγγύης (Ι.Κ.Π.Α.)
Institute of Social Protection & Solidarism (I.K.P.A.) (Greece)
www.ikpa.gr
Υπατίας 6, Τ.Κ. 105 56, Αθήνα
Υπατίας 6, Τ.Κ. 105 56, Αθήνα
tel: Τel: 0030 210-3211761 & 2103250524-9 Fax: 0030 210-3233650 & 210-3215350
Yes have programs.
The following are training programs that have taken place the last few years by the Center of Vocational Training of I.K.P.A.: - Use of ne technologies within the social care services - Psychosocial support of maltreated people - Social and counselling
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΒΟΥΛΗ ΤΩΝ ΕΛΛΗΝΩΝ
HELLENIC PARLIAMENT (Greece)
www.parliament.gr
Vas. Sophias 2 100 21 Athens
Vas. Sophias 2 100 21 Athens
tel: Tel: (+30-210-3707000) Fax: (+30-210-3692170)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Γενική Γραμματεία Κοινωνικών Ασφαλίσεων (Γ.Γ.Κ.Α.) - Υπουργείο Απασχόλησης & Κοινωνικής Προστασίας
General Secretariat of Social Security (G.S.S.S.) (of the Hellenic Ministry of Employment & Social Protection) (Greece)
www.ggka.gr
Stadiou 29, 101 10, Athens
Stadiou 29, 101 10, Athens
tel: Τηλ. 0030 210 3368000, fax: 0030 210 3368012, 0030 210 3368025
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Κέντρο Επαγγελματικής Αποκατάστασης Ατόμων με Ειδικές Ανάγκες (ΚΕΑ/ΑΜΕΑ)
(Greece)

tel: 0030 210 2280223, 2230114, 2110654
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Εθνικό Ίδρυμα Νεότητας (Ε.Ι.Ν.)
National Youth Constitution (E.I.N.) (Greece)
www.ein.gr
A. Tsocha 36, Athens, 115 21
A. Tsocha 36, Athens, 115 21
tel: tel: 0030 210 6424923 / 6417115 / 6425110 / 6425368
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο (Π.Ι.)
Pedagogic Institute (Greece)
www.pi-schools.gr
Αιγαίου Πελάγους 1 - 3, 3ος όροφος, Αθήνα
Αιγαίου Πελάγους 1 - 3, 3ος όροφος, Αθήνα
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο (Π.Ι.) - Τομέας Σχολικού Επαγγελματικού Προσανατολισμού (ΣΕΠ) Γραφείο ΣΕΠ για Άτομα με Αναπηρίες & Κοινωνικώς Αποκλεισμένα Άτομα
Pedagogic Institute - Department of School Vocational Orientation (SEP) – SEP Office for People with Disabilities & Socially Excluded people (Greece)
195.251.20.34/amea.asp
Αιγαίου Πελάγους 1-3, 153 42 Αγία Παρασκευή, Athens
Αιγαίου Πελάγους 1-3, 153 42 Αγία Παρασκευή, Athens
tel: τηλ: 0030 210-6013883 fax: 0030 210-6017422
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΒΙΒΛΙΟΘΗΚΗ
National Library of Greece (Greece)
www.nlg.gr
32 Panepistimiou st., Athens 106 79, Greece
32 Panepistimiou st., Athens 106 79, Greece
tel: Τel: 210-33 82 501 FAX: 210-33 82 502
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Πυροσβεστικό Σώμα Ελλάδος
Fire Brigade of Greece (Greece)
www.fireservice.gr
1, RIZARIOU STR.,HALANDRI ATHENS 15233 GREECE
1, RIZARIOU STR.,HALANDRI ATHENS 15233 GREECE
tel: Press office: 0030 2108178271-4, Fax: 2108178275-6
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΚΕΝΤΡΟ ΕΚΠΑΙΔΕΥΤΙΚΗΣ ΕΡΕΥΝΑΣ
The Educational Research Centre of Greece (ERC) (Greece)
www.kee.gr
Agiou Andreou 2, 105 56 Athens
Agiou Andreou 2, 105 56 Athens
tel: Τηλέφωνα: 210-3315495-8, 210-3312406, 210-3310283 Fax: 210-3315493, 210-3257336
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
ΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΠΛΗΡΟΦΟΡΙΩΝ (Ε.Υ.Π.)
Hellenic National Intelligence Service (NIS) (Greece)
www.nis.gr
Παναγιώτη Κανελλοπούλου 4 10177 Αθήνα
Παναγιώτη Κανελλοπούλου 4 10177 Αθήνα
tel: Tel.: 0030 210 6973100
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Εμπορικό και Βιομηχανικό Επιμελητήριο Αθηνών
Athens Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Greece)
www.acci.gr/
7, Academias str., 10671, Athens
tel: tel : 210 3604815-9, Fax : 210 3616408
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Εμπορικό και Βιομηχανικό Επιμελητήριο Θεσσαλονίκης
Thessaloniki Chamber of Commerce & Industry (TCCI) (Greece)
www.ebeth.gr/
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer
Τεχνικό Επιμελητήριο Ελλάδος
Technical Chamber of Greece (TEE-TCG) (Greece)
www.tee.gr/
tel: Τμήμα Προσωπικού, τηλ: 2103291261/2103313585
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answer
(No comments)
no answerno answerno answer

General Secretariat for Youth http://www.neagenia.gr (email: info@neagenia.gr, address: Acharnon 417, 11143, Athens, tel:210 25 99 300, fax:210 25 99 302) (Greece)

no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Προϊσταμένη Εθνικής Υπηρεσίας Προγραμμάτων Ε.Ε. Νέα Γενιά σε Δράση & Eurodesk Ινστιτούτο Νεολαίας Γενική Γραμματεία Νέας Γενιάς/ΥΠΕΠΘ
(Greece)

no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Sweden

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
Arbetsgivarverket
Swedish Agency for Government Employers (Sweden)
www.arbetsgivarverket.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 12-14
Box 3267
103 65 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 700 13 00
fax: 08 - 700 13 40
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.

Arbetsgivarverkets arbetsmiljöpolicy innefattar anställda med funktionshinder
No budget.

Arbetsgivarverkets arbetsmiljöpolicy inkluderar tillgänglighetsaspekten för personer med funktionshinder.
Arbetslivsinstitutet
National Institute for Working Life (Sweden)
www.arbetslivsinstitutet.se
State agency
Vanadisvägen 9
113 91 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 619 67 00
fax: 08 - 656 30 25
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Arbetsmarknadsstyrelsen, AMS
National Labour Market Board (Sweden)
www.ams.se
State agency
Vattugatan 17
113 99 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 58 60 60 00
fax: 08 - 58 60 64 99
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Arbetsmiljöverket
Swedish Work Environment Authority (Sweden)
www.av.se
State agency
Ekelundsvägen 16
171 84 Solna
tel: 08 - 730 90 00
fax: 08 - 730 19 67
No programs.

Informal internships for specialists when needed by the organisation
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Banverket
Rail authority (Sweden)
www.banverket.se
State agency
Jussi Björlings väg 2
781 85 Borlänge
tel: 0243 - 44 50 00
fax: 0243 - 44 50 09
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Handlingsplan för tillgänglighet för funktionshindrade
Barnombudsmannen
The Children's Ombudsman (Sweden)
www.bo.se
State agency
Norr Mälarstrand 6
Box 22106
104 22 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 692 29 50
fax: 08 - 654 62 77
No programs.

Informal internships arranged by universities/colleges or by employment agencies
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.

Vi har tidigare haft en mångfaldsplan, vi har nu under år 2007 för avsikt att utarbeta en likabehandlingsplan.
No budget.

Vi har gjort studier i enlighet med Handikappombudsmannens förfrågningar. Lokalerna har anpaqssats t.ex frö personer som är rullstolsbundna.  
Biografbyrå, Statens
Film Censorship in Sweden  (Sweden)
www.statensbiografbyra.se
State agency
Regeringsgatan 65
Box 7728
103 95 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 24 34 25
fax: 08 - 21 01 78
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Bolagsverket
Swedish Companies Registration Office (Sweden)
www.bolagsverket.se
State agency
Badhusparken
851 81 SUNDSVALL
tel: 060-18 40 00
fax: 060-12 98 40
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Boverket
The National Board of Housing, Building and Planning (Sweden)
www.boverket.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 18
Box 534
371 23 Karlskrona
tel: 0455 - 35 30 00
fax: 0455 - 35 31 00
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Brottsförebyggande rådet, BRÅ
Swedish National Council for Crime Prevention (Sweden)
www.bra.se
State agency
Tegnérgatan 23, 2tr
Box 1386
111 93 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 401 87 00
fax: 08 - 411 90 75
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Brottsoffermyndigheten, BrOM
Crime Victim Compensation and Support Authority (Sweden)
www.brottsoffermyndigheten.se
State agency
Storgatan 49
Box 470
901 09 Umeå
tel: 090 - 70 82 00
fax: 090 - 17 83 53
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Centrala studiestödsnämnden, CSN
CSN (Sweden)
www.csn.se
State agency
Norra Tjärngatan 6
851 82 Sundsvall
tel: 060 - 18 60 00 (huvudkontor)
fax: 060 - 18 61 93
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Datainspektionen
Swedish Data Inspection Board (Sweden)
www.datainspektionen.se
State agency
Fleminggatan 14, plan 9
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 657 61 00
fax: 08 - 652 86 52
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Djurskyddsmyndigheten
Swedish Animal Welfare Agency (Sweden)
www.djurskyddsmyndigheten.se
State agency
Box 80
532 21 Skara
tel: 0511 - 27 400
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Domstolsverket, DV
National Courts Administration (Sweden)
www.dom.se
State agency
Kyrkogatan 34
551 81 Jönköping
tel: 036 - 15 53 00
fax: 036 - 16 57 21
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ekobrottsmyndigheten, EBM
The Swedish National Economic Crimes Bureau (Sweden)
www.ekobrottsmyndigheten.se
State agency
Hantverkargatan 15
Box 820
101 36 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 762 00 00
fax: 08 - 613 40 19
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ekonomistyrningsverket
Swedish National Financial Management Authority (Sweden)
www.esv.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 89
Box 45316
104 30 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 690 43 00
fax: 08 - 690 43 50
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Energimyndighet, Statens (STEM)
Swedish Energy Agency (Sweden)
www.stem.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 43
Box 310
631 04 Eskilstuna
tel: 016 - 544 20 00
fax: 016 - 544 20 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Fastighetsverk, Statens, SFV
National Property Board (Sweden)
www.sfv.se
State agency
Järntorget 84
Box 2263
103 16 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 696 70 00
fax: 08 - 696 70 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Finansinspektionen
Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Sweden)
www.fi.se
State agency
Sveavägen 167
Box 6750
113 85 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 787 80 00
fax: 08 - 24 13 35
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Folkhälsoinstitut, Statens
Swedish National Institute of Public Health (Sweden)
www.fhi.se
State agency
Olof Palmes gata 17
103 52 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 56 61 35 00
fax: 08 - 56 61 35 05
Yes have programs.no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Fortifikationsverket, FORTV
National Fortifications Administration (Sweden)
www.fortv.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 43
631 89 Eskilstuna
tel: 016 - 15 40 00
fax: 016 - 13 37 02
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Försvarets materielverk, FMV
FMV (Sweden)
www.fmv.se
State agency
Banérgatan 62
115 88 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 782 40 00
fax: 08 - 667 57 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Försvarsmakten
Swedish Armed Forces (Sweden)
www.mil.se
State agency
Lidingövägen 24
107 85 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 788 75 00
fax: 08 - 788 77 78
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Försäkringskassan
Swedish Social Insurance Administration (Sweden)
www.forsakringskassan.se
State agency
Adolfs Fredriks kyrkogata 8
103 51 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 786 90 00
fax: 08 - 411 27 89
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Glesbygdsverket
Swedish National Rural Development Agency (Sweden)
www.glesbygdsverket.se
State agency
Samuel Permans gata 2
831 30 Östersund
tel: 063 - 57 67 00
fax: 063 - 57 67 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Handikappombudsmannen
Swedish Disability Ombudsman (Sweden)
www.ho.se
State agency
S:t Eriksg. 44
Box 49132
100 29 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 20 17 70
fax: 08 - 20 43 53
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Handisam
Handisam (Sweden)
www.handisam.se
State agency
Arenavägen 63
211 71 77 Johanneshov
tel: 08-600 84 00
fax: 08 -600 84 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Haverikommission, Statens, SHK
Accident Investigation Board (Sweden)
www.havkom.se
State agency
Wennerbergsgatan 10
Box 12538
102 29 Stockholm
tel: 08-441 38 20
fax: 08-441 38 21
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Hållbarhetsrådet
Swedish Council for Sustainable Development (Sweden)
www.hallbarhetsradet.se
State agency
Tvistevägen 47
Box 7980
907 19 Umeå
tel: 090-18 46 00
fax: 090-18 46 29
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Hälso- och sjukvårdens ansvarsnämnd, HSAN
HSAN (Sweden)
www.hsan.se
State agency
Wallingatan 2
Box 3539
103 69 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 786 99 00
fax: 08 - 24 62 49
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Hjälpmedelsinstitutet, HI
Swedish Handicap Institute (Sweden)
www.hi.se
Sorterargatan 23
Box 510
162 15 Vällingby
tel: 08-620 17 00
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Högskoleverket
Swedish National Agency for Higher Education (Sweden)
www.hsv.se
State agency
Luntmakargatan 13
Box 7851
103 99 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 563 085 00
fax: 08 - 563 085 50
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Institutionsstyrelse, Statens, SiS
National Board of Institutional Care (Sweden)
www.stat-inst.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 29
Box 16363
103 26 Stockholm
tel: 08-453 40 00
fax: 08-453 40 50
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Integrationsverket
Swedish Integration Board (Sweden)
www.integrationsverket.se
State agency
Kristinagatan 12
Box 633
601 14 Norrköping
tel: 011 - 36 13 00
fax: 011 - 36 13 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Jordbruksverk, Statens
Swedish Board of Agriculture (Sweden)
www.sjv.se
State agency
Vallgatan 8
551 82 Jönköping
tel: 036 - 15 50 00
fax: 036 - 19 05 46
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Justitiekanslern, JK
Chancellor of Justice (Sweden)
www.justitiekanslern.se
State agency
Birger Jarls torg 12
Box 2308
103 17 Stockholm
tel: 08-405 10 00
fax: 08-723 03 57
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Justitieombudsmannen, JO (Riksdagens Ombudsmän, RO)
Ombudsmen of Justice (Sweden)
www.jo.se
Riksdag
Västra Trädgårdsgatan 4
Box 16327
103 26 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 786 40 00
fax: 08 - 21 65 58
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Jämställdhetsombudsmannen, JämO
Equal Opportunities Ombudsman (Sweden)
www.jamombud.se
State agency
Drottningatan 92
Box 3397
103 68 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 440 10 60
fax: 08 - 21 00 47
no answer
internship within studies 10 weeks
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Järnvägsstyrelsen
Swedish Rail Agency (Sweden)
www.jvs.se
State agency
Borganäsvägen 26
Box 14
781 21 Borlänge
tel: 0243-24 69 00
fax: 0243-24 69 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Kammarkollegiet
Legal, Financial and Administrative Services Agency (Sweden)
www.kammarkollegiet.se
State agency
Birger Jarls Torg 14
Box 2218
103 15 Stockholm
tel: 08-700 08 00
fax: 08-20 49 69
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Konjunkturinstitutet
National Institute of Economic Research (NIER) (Sweden)
www.konj.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 12-14
Box 3116
103 62 Stockholm
tel: 08-453 59 00
fax: 08-453 59 80
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Konkurrensverket, KKV
Swedish Competition Authority (Sweden)
www.konkurrensverket.se
State agency
Sveavägen 167
103 85 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 700 16 00
fax: 08 - 24 55 43
Yes have programs.
Summer internships
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Kriminalvården
Swedish Prison and Probation Service (Sweden)
www.kvv.se
State agency
Slottsgatan 78
601 80 Norrköping
tel: 011-496 30 00
fax: 011-496 36 40
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Krisberedskapsmyndigheten
Swedish Emergency Management Agency (Sweden)
www.krisberedskapsmyndigheten.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 53
Box 599
101 31 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 593 710 00
fax: 08 - 593 710 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Kronofogdemyndigheten
Swedish Enforcement Administration and legislation (Sweden)
kronofogden.se
State agency
Solna Strandväg 10
tel: 0771 - 52 94 00
fax: 08 - 29 26 14
Yes have programs.
Internships/studentpraktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Kulturråd, Statens
Swedish National Council for Cultural Affairs (Sweden)
www.kulturradet.se
State agency
Långa raden 4, Skeppsholmen
Box 7843
103 98 Stockholm
tel: 08-519 264 00
fax: 08-519 264 99
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Lantmäteriverket
Lantmäteriet (Sweden)
www.lantmateriet.se
State agency
Lantmäterigatan 2
801 82 Gävle
tel: 026 - 63 30 00
fax: 026 - 68 75 94
no answer
exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Livsmedelsverket
National Food Administration (Sweden)
www.slv.se
State agency
Hamnesplanaden 5
Box 622
751 26 Uppsala
tel: 018 - 17 55 00
fax: 018 - 10 58 48
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ljud- och bildarkiv, Statens, SLBA
Swedish National Archive of Recorded Sound and Moving Images (Sweden)
www.ljudochbildarkivet.se
State agency
Karlavägen 98
Box 24124
104 51 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 783 37 00
fax: 08 - 663 18 11
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Lotteriinspektionen
National Gaming Board (Sweden)
www.lotteriinspektionen.se
State agency
Anundsväg 7, Klockhuset Sundby Park
Box 713
645 59 Strängnäs
tel: 0152 - 461 50
fax: 0152 - 461 80
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Luftfartsstyrelsen
Swedish Civil Aviation Authority (Sweden)
www.luftfartsstyrelsen.se
State agency
Vikboplan 7
601 73 NORRKÖPING
tel: 011-415 21 00
fax: 011-415 22 50
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Läkemedelsverket, LV
Medical Products Agency (Sweden)
www.lakemedelsverket.se
State agency
Dag Hammarskjölds väg 42
Box 26
751 03 Uppsala
tel: 018-17 46 00
fax: 018-54 85 66
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Blekinge län
Blekinge County Administration (Sweden)
www.k.lst.se
State agency
Ronnebygatan 22
371 86 Karlskrona
tel: 0455-870 00
fax: 0455-875 45
Yes have programs.
Internships/exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Dalarnas län
Dalarna County Administration (Sweden)
www.w.lst.se
State agency
Åsgatan 38
791 84 Falun
tel: 023 - 810 00
fax: 023 - 813 86
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Gotlands län
Gotland County Administration (Sweden)
www.i.lst.se
State agency
Strandgatan 1 och 2
621 85 Visby
tel: 0498-29 21 00
fax: 0498-21 72 89
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Gävleborgs län
Gävleborg County Administration (Sweden)
www.x.lst.se
State agency
Borgmästarplan 1
801 70 Gävle
tel: 026 - 17 10 00
fax: 026 - 17 13 05
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Hallands län
Halland County Administration (Sweden)
www.n.lst.se
State agency
Slottsgatan 2
301 86 Halmstad
tel: 035 - 13 20 00
fax: 035 - 10 75 48
Yes have programs.
Internship sommarjobb/praktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Jämtlands län
Jämtland County Administration (Sweden)
www.z.lst.se
State agency
Köpmangatan 21
831 86 Östersund
tel: 063 - 14 60 00
fax: 063 - 10 25 90
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Jönköpings län
Jönköping County Administration (Sweden)
www.f.lst.se
State agency
Hamngatan 4
551 86 Jönköping
tel: 036 - 39 50 00
fax: 036 - 12 15 58
no answer
Projekt/exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Kalmar län
Kalmar County Administration (Sweden)
www.h.lst.se
State agency
Malmbrogatan 6
391 86 Kalmar
tel: 0480 - 820 00
fax: 0480 - 822 75
Yes have programs.
exjobb/praktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Kronobergs län
Kronoberg County Administration (Sweden)
www.g.lst.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 8
351 86 Växjö
tel: 0470 - 860 00
fax: 0470 - 862 20
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Norrbottens län
Norrbotten County Administration (Sweden)
www.bd.lst.se
State agency
Stationsgatan 5
971 86 Luleå
tel: 0920 - 96 000
fax: 0920 - 22 84 11
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
no answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Skåne län
Skåne County Administration (Sweden)
www.m.lst.se
State agency
Kungsgatan 13
205 15 Malmö
tel: 040/044- 25 20 00
fax: 040/044- 25 21 10
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Stockholms län
Stockholm County Administration (Sweden)
www.ab.lst.se
State agency
Hantverkargatan 29
Box 22067
104 22 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 785 40 00
fax: 08 - 785 40 01
Yes have programs.
internship praktik/exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Södermanlands län
Södermanland County Administration (Sweden)
www.d.lst.se
State agency
Stora Torget 13
611 86 Nyköping
tel: 0155 - 26 40 00
fax: 0155 - 26 71 25
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Uppsala län
Uppsala County Administration (Sweden)
www.c.lst.se
State agency
Hamnesplanaden 3
751 86 Uppsala
tel: 018 - 19 50 00
fax: 018 - 19 52 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Värmlands län
Värmland County Administration (Sweden)
www.s.lst.se
State agency
Våxnäsgatan 5-7
651 86 Karlstad
tel: 054 - 19 70 00
fax: 054 - 19 73 00
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Västerbottens län
Västerbotten County Administration (Sweden)
www.ac.lst.se
State agency
Storgatan 71B
901 86 Umeå
tel: 090 - 10 70 00
fax: 090 - 10 71 00
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Västernorrlands län
Västernorrland County Administration (Sweden)
www.y.lst.se
State agency
Nybrogatan 15 & Pumpbacksgatan 19
871 86 Härnösand
tel: 0611 - 34 90 00
fax: 0611 - 34 93 72
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Västmanlands län
Västmanland County Administration (Sweden)
www.vastmanland.lst.se
State agency
Västra Ringvägen 1
721 86 Västerås
tel: 021 - 19 50 00
fax: 021 - 19 51 35
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Västra Götalands län
Västra Götaland County Administration (Sweden)
www.o.lst.se
State agency
Södra Hamngatan 3
403 40 Göteborg
tel: 031/0521/0501 - 60 50 00
fax: 031- 774 27 63
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Örebro län
Örebro County Administration (Sweden)
www.t.lst.se
State agency
Stortorget 22
701 86 Örebro
tel: 019 - 19 30 00
fax: 019 - 19 30 10
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelsen i Östergötlands län
Östergötland County Administration (Sweden)
www.e.lst.se
State agency
Östgötagatan 3
581 86 Linköping
tel: 013 - 19 60 00
fax: 013 - 10 13 81
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Länsstyrelserna
National Board of County Administration (Sweden)
www.lst.se
State agency
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Migrationsverket
Swedish Migration Board (Sweden)
www.migrationsverket.se
State agency
Tegelängsgatan 19 A
601 70 Norrköping
tel: 011-15 60 00
fax: 011-10 81 55
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Myndigheten för skolutveckling
Swedish National Agency for School Improvement (Sweden)
www.skolutveckling.se
State agency
Karlbergsvägen 77-81
113 35 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 52 77 80 00
fax: 08 - 52 77 80 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Naturvårdsverket
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency (Sweden)
www.naturvardsverket.se
State agency
Blekholmsterrassen 36
106 48 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 698 10 00
fax: 08 - 20 29 25
Yes have programs.
Trainee exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ombudsmannen mot diskriminering på grund av sexuell läggning, HomO
Ombudsman against Discrimination on grounds of Sexual Orientation (Sweden)
www.homo.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 89
Box 3327
103 66 STOCKHOLM
tel: 08 - 508 887 80
fax: 08 - 508 887 90
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ombudsmannen mot etnisk diskriminering, DO
Ombudsman against Ethnic Discrimination (Sweden)
www.do.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 89
103 64 Stockholm
tel: 08-508 88 700
fax: 08-508 88 750
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Patent- och registreringsverket, PRV
Swedish Patent and Registration office (Sweden)
www.prv.se
State agency
Valhallavägen 136
Box 5055
102 42 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 782 25 00
fax: 08 - 666 02 86
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Pensionsverk, Statens, SPV
National Government Employee Pensions Board (Sweden)
www.spv.se
State agency
Jägargatan 1
851 90 Sundsvall
tel: 060-18 74 00
fax: 060-18 74 38
Yes have programs.
exjobb/praktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Pliktverket
National Service Administration (Sweden)
www.pliktverket.se
State agency
Karolinen, Våxnäsgatan 10
651 80 Karlstad
tel: 0771 - 24 40 00
fax: 054 - 14 65 09
Yes have programs.
exjobb/praktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Post- och telestyrelsen, PTS
Swedish National Post and Telecom Agency (Sweden)
www.pts.se
State agency
Birger Jarlsgatan 16
Box 5398
102 49 Stockholm
tel: 08-678 55 00
fax: 08-678 55 05
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Radio- och TV-verket, RTVV
Swedish Radio and TV Authority (Sweden)
www.rtvv.se
State agency
Kommunhuset, Haninge Centrum
Box 123
136 22 Haninge
tel: 08 - 606 90 80
fax: 08 - 741 08 70
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Riksantikvarieämbetet, RAÄ
National Heritage Board (Sweden)
www.raa.se
State agency
Storgatan 41
Box 5405
114 84 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 519 180 00
fax: 08-660 72 84
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Riksgäldskontoret
Swedish National Debt Office (Sweden)
www.rgk.se
State agency
Norrlandsgatan 15
103 74 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 613 45 00
fax: 08 - 21 21 63
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Rikspolisstyrelsen, RPS
The Swedish Police Service (Sweden)
www.rikspolisstyrelsen.polisen.se
State agency
Polhemsgatan 30
Box 12256
102 26 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 401 90 00
fax: 08 - 401 99 90
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Riksrevisionen
Swedish National Audit Office (Sweden)
www.riksrevisionen.se
Riksdag
Nybrogatan 55
114 90 Stockholm
tel: 08-517 140 00
fax: 08-517 141 00
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Rymdstyrelsen
Swedish National Space Board (Sweden)
www.rymdstyrelsen.se
State agency
Solna strandväg 86
Box 4006
171 04 Solna
tel: 08-627 64 80
fax: 08-627 50 14
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Rådet för Europeiska socialfonden i Sverige
European Social Fund (Sweden)
www.esf.se
State agency
Liljehomsvägen 30 B, 3 tr
Box 47 141
100 74 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 579 171 00
fax: 08 - 579 171 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Räddningsverk, Statens, SRV
Swedish Rescue Services Agency (Sweden)
www.raddningsverket.se
State agency
Karolinen, Norra Klaragatan 18
651 80 Karlstad
tel: 054 - 13 50 00
fax: 054 - 13 56 00
no answer
exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Rättshjälpsmyndigheten
Legal Aid Authority (Sweden)
www.rhm.dom.se
State agency
Tullgatan 15
Box 853
851 24 Sundsvall
tel: 060-13 46 00
fax: 060-13 46 60
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Rättsmedicinalverket, RMV
The National Board of Forensic Medicine (Sweden)
www.rmv.se
State agency
Vasagatan 52
111 20 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 441 76 00
fax: 08 - 24 05 30
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sida, Styrelsen för internationellt utvecklingssamarbete
Swedish Agency for International Development Cooperation (Sweden)
www.sida.se
State agency
Sveavägen 20
105 25 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 698 50 00
fax: 08 - 20 88 64
no answer
informal internship
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sjöfartsverket, SjöV
Swedish Maritime Administration (Sweden)
www.sjofartsverket.se
State agency
Östra Promenaden 7
Huvudkontoret
601 78 Norrköping
tel: 011 - 19 10 00
fax: 011 - 10 19 49
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Skatteverket
National Tax Board of Sweden (Sweden)
www.skatteverket.se
State agency
Solna strandväg 10
171 94 Solna
tel: 08 - 764 80 00
fax: 08 - 28 03 32
no answer
informal internship exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Skogsstyrelsen
Swedish Forest Agency (Sweden)
www.svo.se
State agency
Vallgatan 8
551 83 Jönköping
tel: 036 - 15 56 00
fax: 036 - 16 61 70
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Skolverket
Swedish National Agency for Education (Sweden)
www.skolverket.se
State agency
Alströmergatan 12
106 20 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 52 73 32 00
fax: 08 - 24 44 20
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
SMHI, Sveriges meteorologiska och hydrologiska institut
Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute (Sweden)
www.smhi.se
State agency
Folkborgsvägen 1
601 76 Norrköping
tel: 011 - 495 80 00
fax: 011 - 495 80 01
no answerno answer
funktionshinder i personalidé
no answer
funktionshinder i personalidé
no answerno answerno answer
Smittskyddsinstitutet, SMI
Swedish Institute for Infectious Disease Control (Sweden)
www.smittskyddsinstitutet.se
State agency
Nobels väg 18
171 82 Solna
tel: 08 - 457 23 00
fax: 08 - 32 83 30
no answer
informal internship exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Socialstyrelsen
National Board of Health and Welfare (Sweden)
www.socialstyrelsen.se
State agency
Rålambsvägen 3
106 30 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 555 530 00
fax: 08 - 555 532 52
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Specialpedagogiska institutet, SIT
Swedish Institute for Special Needs Education (Sweden)
www.sit.se
State agency
Magasinsgatan 11
Box 1100
871 29 Härnösand
tel: 0611-887 70
fax: 0611-268 66
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Specialskolemyndigheten, SPM
Schools for Deaf and Hard of Hearing in Sweden (Sweden)
www.spm.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 25
Box 6074
700 06 Örebro
tel: 019 - 33 39 00
fax: 019 - 33 39 19
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Språk- och folkminnesinstitutet, SOFI
Institute for Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore Research (Sweden)
www.sofi.se
State agency
Dag Hammarskjölds väg 19
Box 135
751 04 Uppsala
tel: 018 - 65 21 60
fax: 018 - 65 21 65
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Statistiska centralbyrån, SCB
Statistics Sweden (Sweden)
www.scb.se
State agency
Karlavägen 100
Box 24300
104 51 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 506 940 00
fax: 08 - 661 52 61
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Statskontoret
Swedish Agency for Public Management (Sweden)
www.statskontoret.se
State agency
Fleminggatan 20
Box 8110
104 20 Stockholm
tel: 08-454 46 00
fax: 08-791 89 72
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Strålskyddsinstitut, Statens, SSI
Swedish Radiation Protection Authority (Sweden)
www.ssi.se
State agency
Solna Strandväg 96
171 16 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 729 71 00
fax: 08 - 729 71 08
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Svenska ESF-rådet
European Social Fund (Sweden)
www.esf.se
State agency
Liljehomsvägen 30 B, 3 tr
Box 47 141
100 74 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 579 171 00
fax: 08 - 579 171 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Svenska Filminstitutet
Swedish Film Institute (Sweden)
www.sfi.se
State agency
Filmhuset, Borgvägen 1-5
Box 27126
102 52 Stockholm
tel: 08-665 11 00
fax: 08-661 18 20
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Svenska institutet, SI
Swedish Institute (Sweden)
www.si.se
State agency
Skeppsbron 2
Box 7434
103 91 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 453 78 00
fax: 08 - 20 72 48
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sveriges geologiska undersökning, SGU
Geological Survey of Sweden (Sweden)
www.sgu.se
State agency
Villavägen 18
Box 670
751 28 Uppsala
tel: 018 - 17 90 00
fax: 018 - 17 92 10
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sveriges riksbank
The Riksbank (Sweden)
www.riksbank.se
Riksdag
Brunkebergstorg 11
103 37 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 787 00 00
fax: 08 - 21 05 31
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sveriges riksdag
The Riksdag (Sweden)
www.riksdagen.se
Riksdag
Riksgatan 1
100 12 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 786 40 00
fax: 08 - 786 51 30
Yes have programs.
Trainee: Aspirantprogrammet och Diplomatprogrammet
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Säkerhetspolisen, SÄPO
Swedish Security Service (Sweden)
www.sakerhetspolisen.se
State agency
Polhemsgatan 30
Box 8304
104 20 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 401 26 00
fax: 08 - 401 48 85
Yes have programs.
Aspirantprogram
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Talboks- och punktskriftsbiblioteket, TPB
The Swedish Library of Talking Books and Braille (Sweden)
www.tpb.se
State agency
Sandsborgsvägen 52
122 88 Enskede
tel: 08 - 39 93 50
fax: 08 - 659 94 67
no answer
exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Totalförsvarets forskningsinstitut, FOI
Swedish Defence Research Agency (Sweden)
www.foi.se
State agency
Gullfossgatan 6
164 90 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 555 030 00
fax: 08 - 555 031 00
no answer
exjobb
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Tullverket
Swedish Customs Service (Sweden)
www.tullverket.se
State agency
Alströmergatan 39
Box 12854
112 98 Stockholm
tel: 0771 - 520 520
fax: 08 - 20 80 12
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ungdomsstyrelsen
Swedish National board for Youth Affairs (Sweden)
www.ungdomsstyrelsen.se
State agency
Ringvägen 100 hus D
Box 17801
118 94 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 462 53 50
fax: 08 - 644 88 13
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Verket för högskoleservice, VHS
National Agency for Services to Universities and University Colleges (Sweden)
www.vhs.se
State agency
Karlavägen 108
Box 24070
104 50 Stockholm
tel: 08-725 96 00
fax: 08-725 96 01
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Verket för innovationssystem, VINNOVA
Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems (Sweden)
www.vinnova.se
State agency
Mäster Samuelsgatan 56
101 58 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 473 30 00
fax: 08 - 473 30 05
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Verket för näringslivsutveckling, Nutek
Swedish Agency for Economic and Regional Growth (Sweden)
www.nutek.se
State agency
Liljeholmsvägen 32
117 86 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 681 91 00
fax: 08 - 19 68 26
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Verva, Verket för förvaltningsutveckling
Swedish Administrative Development Agency (Sweden)
www.verva.se
State agency
Drottninggatan 29
Box 214
101 24 Stockholm
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Vetenskapsrådet
Swedish Research Council (Sweden)
www.vr.se
State agency
Regeringsgatan 56
103 78 Stockholm
tel: 08 - 546 44 000
fax: 08 - 546 44 180
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Veterinärmedicinska anstalt, Statens
National Veterinary Institute (Sweden)
www.sva.se
State agency
Ulls väg 2
751 89 Uppsala
tel: 018-67 40 00
fax: 018-30 91 62
Yes have programs.
Traineeprogram/exjobb/sommarpraktik
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Vägverket, VV
Swedish Road Administration (Sweden)
www.vv.se
State agency
Röda vägen 1
781 87 Borlänge
tel: 0771-119 119
fax: 0243-758 25
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Åklagarmyndigheten
(Sweden)
www.aklagare.se
State agency
Östermalmsgatan 87 C
Box 5553
114 85 STOCKHOLM
tel: 08-453 66 00
fax: 08-456 66 99
Yes have programs.
Internship/Trainee: åklagaraspirant
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer

Germany

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
FöBi-Bildungszentrum Gotha
(Germany)

99867 Gotha
Südstraße 15
tel: 03621-42379-0
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.No action plan.
Yes has budget.
Phillipps-Universität Marburg
Philipps-University Marburg (Germany)
www.uni-marburg.de
Biegenstraße 10
tel: 06421-2826136
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
in jedem Ausschreibungstext angesprochen
Yes has budget.
Integrationsrichtlinien
Ministerium für Arbeit, Soziales, Gesundheit und Familie
(Germany)
www.brandenburg.de
14473 Potsdam
Heinrich-Mann-Allee 103
tel: 0331-8665120
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Deutscher Gewerkschaftsbund-Bundesvorstand
German Confederation of Trade Unions (Germany)
www.dgb.de
10178 Berlin
Henriette-Herz-Platz 2
tel: 030-24060361
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Amt für Ländliche Entwicklung Oberpfalz
Service Rural Development Upper Palatinate (Germany)
www.landentwicklung-oberpfalz.de
93057 Regensburg
Lechstraße 50
tel: 0941-4022-200
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
seit 26.08.1986
Yes has budget.
Fürsorgerichtlinien 2005: Rehabilitation und Teilhabe behinderter Angehöriger des öffentlichen Dienstes in Bayern
Senatsverwaltung für Inneres
Ministry of the Interior (Germany)
www.berlin.de..
10179 Berlin
Klosterstraße 47
tel: 030-9027-1174
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Bundesagentur für Außenwirtschaft
German Office for Foreign offers (Germany)
www.bfai.de
Agrippastraße 87-93
tel: 0221-2057-0
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Schwerbehinderte Bewerberinnen und Bewerber werden bei gleicher Eignung bevorzugt
No budget.
Landeskriminalamt Sachsen-Anhalt
(Germany)
www.polizei.sachsen-anhalt.de
39124 Magdeburg
Lübecker Straße 53-63
tel: 0391-250-1129
Yes have programs.
werden im Rahmn arbeitsorganisatorischer und personalwirtschaftlicher Möglichkeiten bereitgestellt
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Fürsorgeerlass für Schwerbehinderte v. 12.02.1997
Yes has budget.
IG Metall Vorstand
(Germany)
www.igmetall.de
Wilhelm-Leuschner-Straße 79
tel: 069-66932584
Yes have programs.
0 auf Anfrage/zur Zeit 7 Praktikanten
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit Anfang der 80er
Yes has budget.
Hessisches Staatsarchiv Darmstadt
(Germany)
www.stad.hessen.de
64289 Darmstadt
Karolinenplatz 3
tel: 06151-165938
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
geregelt mit allgemeinen Vorschriften d. Landes Hessen
No budget.
Gesellschaft für Technische Zusammenarbeit
German Technical Cooperation (Germany)
www.gtz.de
65760 Eschborn
Dag Hammerskjöld Weg 1-5
tel: 06196-79-3412
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.No budget.
Wfb Wiesbaden
(Germany)

Pfälzerstr. 9
tel: 0611-1749-112
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.

nicht nötig, da wir eine Behinderteneinrichtung mit entspr. Einstellung sind
No budget.

wir sind offen
Landesinformartionszentrum Sachsen-Anhalt
Informations Center of Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany)
www.liz.sachsen-anhalt.de
06110 Halle/Saale
Babarastr. 2
tel: 0345-1304-816
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
Yes has policy.Yes has action plan.
seit der Gründung
No budget.
Rheinland Pfalz Ministerium für Arbeit, Soziales Gesundheit, Familie und Frauen
(Germany)
www.masgff.rlp.de
55116 Mainz
Bauhofstr. 9
tel: 06131-162088
Yes have programs.
keine feste Anzahl
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Zielvereinbarung für Integration schwerbehinderter Menschen im MASGFF
Yes has budget.
IT-Dienstleistungszentrum Berlin
(Germany)
www.itdz-berlin.de
10713 Berlin
Berliner Str. 112-115
Yes have programs.
Anzahl je nach Bedarf
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Menschen mit Behinderungen werden bei gleicher Eignung bevorzugt berücksichtigt auch bei Praktikanten und Auszubildenden
Yes has budget.
Rechnungshof von Berlin
(Germany)
www.berlin.de..
10787 Berlin
An der Urania 4-10
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 1994; nur bei Bewerbungen um Planstellen
No budget.
Oberverwaltungsgericht Berlin-Brandenburg
(Germany)
www.berlin.de..
10623 Berlin
Hardenbergstr. 31
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.

12 Praktikumsstellen; zur Zeit noch nicht barrierefrei
No reserved programs.

12 Praktikumsstellen; zur Zeit noch nicht barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Gesetz
No budget.
Abgeordnetenbüro Markus Kurth
Member of Parliament Markus Kurth (Germany)
www.markus-kurth.de
11011 Berlin
Platz der Republik 1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 10.2002
Yes has budget.
Vorbereitung einer Integrationsvereinbarung
Landschaftsverband Westfalen-Lippe (LwL)
(Germany)
www.lwl.org
48133 Münster
Yes have programs.
abhängig von der Art des Praktikums; 32 Ausbildungsstellen pro Jahr
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.

nicht erforderlich, da für uns selbstverständlich
No budget.
Senatsverwaltung für Justiz
(Germany)
www.berlin.de..
10825 Berlin
Salzburger Str. 21-25
Yes have programs.
Anzahl variiert; zur Zeit keine
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
nach Maßgabe struktureller Möglichkeiten
Yes reserved programs.
nach Maßgabe struktureller Möglichkeiten
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Ministerium des Innern und für Sport Rheinland- Pfalz
(Germany)
www.ism.rlp.de
55122 Mainz
Wallstr. 3
Yes have programs.
gegebenenfalls
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
gegebenenfalls
Yes reserved programs.
gegebenenfalls
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit mindestens 2001
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung §83 SGB IX (Barrierefreiheit, behindertengerechte Ausstattung etc.)
Rechnungshof Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)
www.rechnungshof-rlp.de
67327 Speyer
Postfach 1769
No programs.

der Rechnungshof bildet selbst nicht aus
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
no answerno answer
Verwaltungsakademie Berlin Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
(Germany)
berlin.de..
10315 Berlin
Alt-Friedrichsfelde 60
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Bundesverwaltungsamt
Federal Office of Administration (Germany)
www.bundesverwaltungsamt.de
50735 Köln
Barbarastr. 1
Yes have programs.
Praktikumsstellen: Für Bewerber mit akademischem Hintergrund (=Laufbahn höherer Dienst), d.h Rechtsreferendare undJurastudenten und für Studenten/innen der FH-Bund im Rahmen der Ausbildung zum gehobenen Dienst
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Im Einzelfall wird - je nach Einsatzbereich - auf entsprechende Barrierefreiheit geachtet bzw. der Platz nach diesen Kriterien ausgewählt
Yes reserved programs.
Im Einzelfall wird - je nach Einsatzbereich - auf entsprechende Barrierefreiheit geachtet bzw. der Platz nach diesen Kriterien ausgewählt
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Die vorranginge Berücksichtigung schwerbehinderter Menschen bei gleicher Eignung ist gesetzlich in § 81 Abs.1 Sozialgesetzbuch IX festgelegt. In der Rahmenvereinbarung zur Integration schwerbehinderter Menschen im BMI vom 18.03.2004 ist das Verfahren bei
Yes has budget.
Rahmenvereinbarung: bei der Besetzung freier Arbeitsplätze ist stets zu prüfen , ob schwerbehinderte oder gleichgestellte Behinderte Menschen beschäftigt werden können
Staatliches Studienseminar für das Lehramt an Gymnasien
(Germany)
www.semkreuz.de
55543 Bad Kreuznach
Heidenmauer 14
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Staatliches Studienseminar für das Lehramt an Förderschulen
(Germany)

56566 Neuwied
Am Weiser Bach 3
tel: 02622-972111
Yes have programs.
Vergabe nach beamtenrechtlichen Vorgaben und nach Ausbildungskapazität durch die ADD (nicht durch das Studienseminar selbst); keine Praktikums- und Traineestellen für Akademiker
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
die Benachteiligung behinderter Bewerber ist ausgeschlossen
Yes reserved programs.
die Benachteiligung behinderter Bewerber ist ausgeschlossen
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Staatliches Studienseminar für das Lehramt an Grund- und Hauptschulen
(Germany)

55124 Mainz
An der Fahrt 4
tel: 06131 / 27 70 13 0
fax: 06131 / 27 70 13 20
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.

wird bei Stellenausschreibung vermerkt
No budget.
Staatliches Studienseminar für das Lehramt an Förderschulen
(Germany)
www.studsemsoskl.de
67655 Kaiserslautern
Pirmasenser Str. 65
tel: 0631 / 696061
fax: 0631 / 3609522
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
in den Anwendungsleitlinien zur Integration
Yes has budget.
siehe Leitlinien
Hubert Hüppe Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages
Member of parliament Hubert Hüpppe (Germany)
www.huberthueppe.de
11011 Berlin
Platz der Republik 1
tel: 030 / 227 77708
Yes have programs.
zur Zeit eine Praktikumsstelle
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.

ist selbstverständlich
No budget.
Struktur- und Genehmigungsdirektion Süd
(Germany)
www.sgdsued.rlp.de
67433 Neustadt an der Weinstraße
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 14
Yes have programs.
keine feste Zahl Praktikumsplätze, Prüfung im Einzelfall; z.Zt. 23 Ausbildungsplätze
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Bei der Vergabe wird auf die Belange des Personenkreises Rücksicht genommen
Yes reserved programs.
Bei der Vergabe wird auf die Belange des Personenkreises Rücksicht genommen
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Orientierung an den gesetzlichen Vorgaben, z.B. Anwendungsleitlinien zur Integration und Betreuung schwerbehinderter Menschen im öffentlichen Dienst des Landes vom 1.12.2006
No budget.
Landesbibliothekszentrum Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)
www.lbz-rlp.de
56068 Koblenz
Bahnhofplatz 14
PF 20 13 52 56013 Koblenz
Yes have programs.
Praktikumsplätze i.d.R. 1 bei Bedarf max.10; pro Jahr 1 Referendar
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung vom 7.03.2006
No budget.
Landgericht Berlin
Regional Court (Germany)

10179 Berlin
Littenstr. 12-17
Yes have programs.
Abhängig von Kapazitäten der Ausbilder und Berwerbungen; Zuteilung der Referendare durch Kammergericht
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
barrierefrei sind alle, aber in unterschiedlicher Ausprägung je Dienststelle
Yes reserved programs.
barrierefrei sind alle, aber in unterschiedlicher Ausprägung je Dienststelle
No policy.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
diverse Maßnahmen, neben Rampen und Fahrstühlen für Blinde zugängliche Dokumente
ZDF
(Germany)
www.zdf.de
55100 Mainz
ZDF-Str. 1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
grundsätzlich alle
Yes reserved programs.
grundsätzlich alle
No policy.
Yes has action plan.No budget.

Konzept nicht erforderlich, da seit Jahren geringe Praxis
Fachhochschule Koblenz
(Germany)
www.fh-koblenz.de
56075 Koblenz
Rheinau 3-4
Yes have programs.
12 Ausbildungsplätze
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
10 der Ausbildungsplätze sind behinderten Bewerbern zugänglich
Yes reserved programs.
10 der Ausbildungsplätze sind behinderten Bewerbern zugänglich
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 01.10.2004
No budget.
Fachhochschule Kaiserslautern
University of Applied Sciences Kaiserslautern (Germany)
www.fh-kl.de
67657 Kaiserslautern
Morlauterer Str. 31
tel: 0631 / 37 24 0
No programs.

die FH Kaiserslautern bietet keine dieser Stellen an
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
gilt aber allgemein seit 1.01.2006
No budget.
Fachhochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin
University of Applied Sciences Berlin (Germany)
www.fhtw-berlin.de
10318 Berlin
Treskowallee 8
Yes have programs.
Praktika nach Bedarf und Bewerberlage; Keine Ausbildungsstellen; keine Traineestellen
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
alle Stellen sind Behinderten zugänglich
Yes reserved programs.
alle Stellen sind Behinderten zugänglich
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 1994
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Fachhochschule für Wirtschaft Berlin
Berlin School of Economics (Germany)
www.fhw-berlin.de
10825 Berlin
Badensche Str. 50-51
Yes have programs.
zwei Ausbildungsstellen
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit Bestehen der Einrichtung
No budget.

sind bereits geöffnet, laut Schwerbehindertengesetz
Rheinisches Landesmuseum Trier
(Germany)
www.landesmuseum-trier.de
54290 Trier
Weimarer Allee 1
tel: 0651 / 9774 0
fax: 0651 / 9774 222
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit etwa 1998
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Struktur- und Genehmigungsdirektion Nord
(Germany)
www.sgdnord.rlp.de
56068 Koblenz
Stresemannstr. 3-5
Yes have programs.
Praktika einzelfallabhängig
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
wird individuell geprüft
Yes reserved programs.
wird individuell geprüft
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
1.08.2001 / 9.02.2004
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Landesamt für Soziales, Jugend und Versorgung Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)
www.lsjv.rlp.de
56073 Koblenz
Baedekerstr. 2-10
tel: 0261 / 4041 264
fax: 0261 / 4041 227
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
wir sind jederzeit offen für Bewerbungen schwerbehinderter Menschen
Yes reserved programs.
wir sind jederzeit offen für Bewerbungen schwerbehinderter Menschen
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Bestimmungen des SGB IX; Integrationsvereinbarungen
Yes has budget.
Staatskanzlei Rheinland-Pfalz
State Chancellery (Germany)
www.stk.rlp.de
55116 Mainz
Peter-Altmeier-Allee 1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
entsprechender Hinweis in allen Stellenausschreibung
Landesarchiv Speyer
(Germany)
www.landeshauptarchiv.de
67346 Speyer
Otto-Mayer-str. 9
no answer
siehe Landeshauptarchiv Koblenz
no answer
siehe Landeshauptarchiv Koblenz
no answer
siehe Landeshauptarchiv Koblenz
no answerYes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung für die Landesarchive in Rheinland-Pfalz seit 31.08.2004
Yes has budget.
behindertengerechter Zugang / behindertengerechte Toilette bei Landesbibliotheken (im gleichen Haus)
Bezirksamt Pankow von Berlin
(Germany)

13187 Berlin
Breitestr. 24a-26
Yes have programs.
80 Ausbildungsplätze
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Fraunhofer-Institutszentrum Schloss Birlinghoven
(Germany)
www.izb.fraunhofer.de
53754 Sankt Augustin
Schloss Birlinghoven
Yes have programs.
Praktikums- und Ausbildungsstellen
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
alle Stellen sind barrierefrei
Yes reserved programs.
alle Stellen sind barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit mehr als 20 Jahren
Yes has budget.
Betriebsvereinbarung zur Förderung der Beschäftigung schwerbehinderter Menschen
Landesamt für Umwelt, Wasserwirtschaft und Gewerbeaufsicht Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)

55276 Oppenheim
Amtsgerichtsplatz 1
Yes have programs.
Auszubildende: Fachangestellte für Bürokommunikation
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
sobald sich ein/e schwerbehinderte/r Bewerber/in um eine Stelle bewerben sollte, greifen die gesetzlichen Vorgaben
Yes reserved programs.
sobald sich ein/e schwerbehinderte/r Bewerber/in um eine Stelle bewerben sollte, greifen die gesetzlichen Vorgaben
No policy.
No action plan.

Im Bedarfsfall werden alle gesetzlichen Regelungen befolgt
No budget.
Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)
www.landtag-rheinland-pfalz.de
55116 Mainz
Deutschhausplatz 12
Postfach 3040 55020 Mainz
Yes have programs.
Praktika je nach Nachfrage
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
alle sind barrierefrei
Yes reserved programs.
alle sind barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 1. April 2003
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Landesuntersuchungsamt
(Germany)
www.lva..rlp.de
56068 Koblenz
Mainzer Str. 112
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 2000
Yes has budget.
Ist erst nach baulichen Veränderungen an allen Standorten möglich
Ministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft, Jugend und Kultur
(Germany)
www.mbwjk.rlp.de
55116 Mainz
Mittlere Bleiche 61
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
grundsätzlich alle
Yes reserved programs.
grundsätzlich alle
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
siehe gesetzliche Bestimmungen, u.a. SGB IX
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung zur Eingliederung schwerbehinderter Menschen 19.06.2001
Fachhochschule Mainz
University of Applied Sciences Mainz (Germany)
www.fh-mainz.de
55116 Mainz
Seppel Glückert Passage 10
Yes have programs.
Praktikumsplätze
Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Ausschreibungstext / Integrationsvereinbarung
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Landeshauptarchiv Koblenz
(Germany)
www.landeshauptarchiv.de
56068 Koblenz
Karmeliterstr. 1/3
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
alle
Yes reserved programs.
alle
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung 31.08.2004
Yes has budget.
im Rahmen der Sanierung des Verwaltungsgebäudes wurden behindertengerechte Zugänge, Toiletten geschaffen
Landesmuseum Mainz
(Germany)
www.landesmuseum-mainz.de
55116 Mainz
Große Bleiche 49-51
Yes have programs.
Praktikanten je nach Bedarf und Einsatzmöglichkeit; z. Zt. Eine Volontärin
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.

ist ohnehin grundsätzlich möglich
No budget.
Institut für schulische Fortbildung und schulpsychologische Beratung des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz
(Germany)
ifb.bildung-rp.de
67346 Speyer
Butenschönstr. 2
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
SGB und Integrationsvereinbarung
No budget.
TU Kaiserslautern
(Germany)
www.uni-kl.de
67653 Kaiserslautern
Gottlieb-Daimler-Straße
Postfach 3049
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Fachhochschule Ludwigshafen am Rhein
(Germany)
www.fh-ludwigshafen.de
67059 Ludwigshafen
Ernst-Boehe-Str. 4
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung 29.08.2006
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung 29.08.2006
Universität Koblenz-Landau
(Germany)
www.uni-koblenz-landau.de
55124 Mainz
Isaac-Fulda-Allee 3
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung 2004
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Fachhochschule Worms
University of Applied Sciences Worms (Germany)
www.fh-worms.de
67549 Worms
Erenburgerstr. 19
Yes have programs.
6 Ausbildungsplätze
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
1 barrierefreie Ausbildungsstelle ist vorgesehen
Yes reserved programs.
1 barrierefreie Ausbildungsstelle ist vorgesehen
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 21.04.2004
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Generaldirektion Kulturelles Erbe
Directorate - General Cultural Heritage (Germany)
www.gdke-rlp.de
55116 Mainz
Schillerstr. 44
Yes have programs.
9 Ausbildungsplätze
No explicit welcome.

keiner barrierefrei
No reserved programs.

keiner barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit September 2004
No budget.
Universität Trier
University of Trier (Germany)
www.uni-trier.de
54296 Trier
Universitätsring 15
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
SGB IX
Yes has budget.
Integrationsvereinbarung
Pädagogisches Zentrum
(Germany)
www.pz-rlp.de
55543 Bad Kreuznach
Europaplatz 7-9
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.No budget.
Fachhochschule Bingen
University of Applied Sciences Bingen (Germany)
www.fh-bingen.de
55411 Bingen
Berlinstr. 109
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung vom 1.09.2004
No budget.
Landesmedienzentrum
(Germany)
www.lmz.rlp.de
56077 Koblenz
Hofstr. 257c
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit 2005
No budget.
Ministerium für Umwelt, Forsten und Verbraucherschutz
Ministry of Environment, Forestry and Consumer Protection (Germany)
www.mufv.rlp.de
55116 Mainz
Kaiser-Friedrich-Str. 1
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung vom 1.08.2002
Yes has budget.
Anwendungsleitlinien zur Integration und Betreuung schwerbehinderter Menschen im öffentlichen Dienst
Robert Koch-Institut
Robert Koch Institute (Germany)
www.rki.de
13353 Berlin
Nordufer 20
Yes have programs.
Angaben beziehen sich nur auf Hochschulabsolventen; Praktikumsmöglichkeiten auf Anfrage; Doktorandenprogramm; variierende Zahl Traineestellen in einem bestimmten wissenschaftlichen Aufgabengebiet
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
aber abhängig von der Behinderung; (leider sind beispielsweise noch nicht alle Arbeitsplätze mit dem Rollstuhl zugänglich)
Yes reserved programs.
aber abhängig von der Behinderung; (leider sind beispielsweise noch nicht alle Arbeitsplätze mit dem Rollstuhl zugänglich)
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
seit langem in Stellenausschreibungen, und Integrationsvereinbarung vom 16.07.2004
Yes has budget.
Durchführung eines Teilprojektes zum EQUAL-Projekt ""Vieles ist möglich - Tandempartner in der Wissenschaft"" (www.tandem-in-science.de); Einrichtung einer Integrationsabteilung
Deutsche Bundesbank
(Germany)
www.bundesbank.de
60431 Frankfurt
Wilhelm-Epstein-Str.14
Yes have programs.
Praktika für Studierende 75-100 p. a.; Ausbildungsstellen ca.170; Einstiegs-/Traineeprogramm 25 pro Jahr
Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Grundsätzlich alle barrierefrei
Yes reserved programs.
Grundsätzlich alle barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Integrationsvereinbarung; Hinweis in Stellenausschreibungen, dass behinderte Bewerber bei gleicher Eignung bevorzugt berücksichtigt werden
No budget.
Deutscher Wetterdienst
(Germany)
www.dwd.de
63067 Offenbach
Kaiserleistr. 29/35
Frankfurter Str. 135 (ab 1. Juli 2008)
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
variabel Standort ab 1. Juli 2008 ist barrierefrei
Yes reserved programs.
variabel Standort ab 1. Juli 2008 ist barrierefrei
No policy.
Yes has action plan.
Schwerbehindertengesetz, ab 2001 Injrafttreten des Sozialgesetzbuches IX
No budget.

Finland

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
Valtioneuvoston kanslia
Prime Minister's Office (Finland)
www.vnk.fi
State agency
Snellmaninkatu 1 A
00170 Helsinki
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.Yes reserved programs.No policy.
No action plan.
Yes has budget.
Valtiovarainministeriö
Ministry of Finance (Finland)
www.vm.fi
State agency
Snellmaninkatu 1 A
PL 28
00170 Helsinki
tel: 09 - 16001
No programs.

Valtiovarainministeriöllä ei ole varsinaista työharjoitteluohjelmaa. Ministeriö rekrytoi vuosittain yliopisto- ja tradenomiharjoittelijoita.Valtion työmarkkinalaitos ohjeistaa virastoja yliopistoharjoittelijoiden rekrytoinnista vuosittain (VM 15/39/2006 Yliopisto-opiskelijoiden harjoittelu valtiolla vuonna 2007)
No explicit welcome.

Ks. edellä
No reserved programs.

Ks. edellä
No policy.
No action plan.

Ministeriössä ollaan parhaillaan valmistelemassa tasa-arvo- ja yhdenvertaisuussuunnitelmaa,jonka valmistelussa käytetyssä kyselyssä on kartoitettu mm. terveydentilaan tai vammaisuuteen liittyviä näkökulmia.
No budget.

Ei varsinaista suunnitelmaa. Ministeriön viimeaikaisissa tilahankkeissa on tilojen suunnittelussa huomioitu mm. esteetön kulkeminen aikaisempaa paremmin
Ulkoasiainministeriö
Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland (Finland)
www.um.fi
State agency
Kanavakatu 3 B
PL 176
00161 Helsinki
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Oikeusministeriö
Ministry of Justice (Finland)
www.om.fi
State agency
Eteläesplanadi 10
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sisäasiainministeriö
Ministry of the Interior (Finland)
www.intermin.fi
State agency
Kirkkokatu 12
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Puolustusministeriö
Ministry of Defence (Finland)
www.defmin.fi
State agency
Eteläinen Makasiinikatu 8
Helsinki
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Maa- ja metsätalousministeriö
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry (Finland)
www.mmm.fi
State agency
Hallituskatu 3 A
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriö
Ministry of Transport and Communications Finland (Finland)
www.mintc.fi
State agency
Eteläesplanadi 16-18
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Työministeriö
Ministry of Labour (Finland)
www.mol.fi
State agency
Eteläesplanadi 4
Helsinki
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö
Ministry of Social Affairs and Health (Finland)
www.stm.fi
State agency
Meritullinkatu 8
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Opetusministeriö
Ministry of Education (Finland)
www.minedu.fi
State agency
Meritullinkatu 10
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Ympäristöministeriö
Ministry of the Environment (Finland)
www.ymparisto.fi
State agency
Kasarmikatu 25
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan tutkimus- ja kehittämiskeskus, Stakes
National Research and Development Centre for Welfare and Health (Finland)
www.stakes.fi
Lintulahdenkuja 4
Helsinki
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Korkein hallinto-oikeus
The supreme admistrative court (Finland)
www.kho.fi
Unioninkatu 16
PL 180
Helsinki
tel: 103640209
fax: 103640402
No programs.

On vastannut kyselyyn, että ei jouduttu pohtimaan eivätkä vastaa enempää.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.

-
No action plan.
No budget.

Latvia

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
Aizsardzības īpašumu valsts aģentūra
Defence Property State Agency (Latvia)
www.aiva@aiva.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
34, Ernestines str., Riga,
LV-1046
tel: 67300217
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Latvijas Kara muzejs"
State agency ""Latvian War Museum" (Latvia)
www.karamuzejs.lv
Public institution -State agency
20, Smilsu str., Riga
LV-1868
tel: 7228147
fax: 7223287
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Latvijas institūts"
The Latvian Institute (Latvia)
www.li.lv
Public institution -State agency
1/3-7, Smilsu str., Riga
LV-1050
tel: +371 7503663
fax: +371 7503669
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Latvijas Investīciju un attīstības aģentūra
Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (Latvia)
www.liaa.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
2, Perses str., Riga
LV-1442
tel: +371 7039400
fax: +371 7039401
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Valsts aģentūra ""Latvijas nacionālās akreditācijas birojs"
State Agency Latvian National Accreditation Bureau (Latvia)
www.latak.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
157, K.Valdemara str., Riga
LV-1013
tel: 7362990
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Training programs for aplicants with or without disabilities doesn't differ
Yes reserved programs.
Training programs for aplicants with or without disabilities doesn't differ
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Centrālā finanšu un līgumu aģentūra
Central Finance and Contracting agency (Latvia)
www.cfla.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
1, Smilsu str., Riga
LV-1919
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Iekšlietu īpašumu valsts aģentūra
State Agency of Interior Ministry properties (Latvia)
kanceleja@agentura.iem.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
89, Stabu str, Riga
LV-1009
tel: 7208652
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Iekšlietu ministrijas sporta centrs"
State Agency Sport centre of the Ministry of Interior (Latvia)
sportacentrs@vp.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
4, Klijanu str., Riga
tel: 7086934
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Materiālās rezerves"
State Agency Material reserves (Latvia)
www.matrez.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
76, Terbatas str., Riga
LV-1001
tel: 7113356
fax: 7138595
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Latviešu valodas apguves valsts aģentūra
National agency of Latvian Language Training (Latvia)
lvava@lvava.lv
Public institution -State agency
11, Merkela str., Riga
LV-1050
tel: 7287228
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Tulkošanas un terminoloģijas centrs"
State Agency Translation and Terminology Centre (Latvia)
ttc@ttc.lv
Public institution -State agency
37, K.Valdemara iela, Rīga
LV-1010
tel: 7331814
fax: 7336038
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Īpaši aizsargājamais kultūras piemineklis - Turaidas muzejrezervāts"
Specially Protected Cultural monument- Turaida Museum Reserve (Latvia)
turaida.muzejs@apollo.lv
Public institution -State agency
10, Turaidas str., Sigulda, Rigas raj.
LV-2147
tel: 7971402,7973815
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.Yes has budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Jaunie trīs brāļi"
State Agency the New Three Brothers (Latvia)
info@j3b.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
20, Pils str., Riga
LV-1050
tel: 7358525
fax: 7358536
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
Yes has budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Latvijas Nacionālais mākslas muzejs"
The Latvian National Museum of Art (Latvia)
vmm@latnet.lv
Public institution -State agency
10a, K.Valdemāra str., Riga
LV-1010
tel: 7357400
fax: 7325051
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Tautas mākslas centrs"
The Latvian National Centre for Traditional and Performing Arts (Latvia)
pasts@tmc.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
4, Pils laukums, Riga
LV-1365
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
Yes has action plan.No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Nodarbinātības valsts aģentūra"
State Employment agency (Latvia)
nva@nva.lv
Public institution -State agency
38, K.Valdemara str., Riga
LV-1010
tel: 7021706, 8007700
fax: 7270253
Yes have programs.Yes programs explicitly welcome.
Training programms for unemployed persons with disabilities.
Yes reserved programs.
Training programms for unemployed persons with disabilities.
Yes has policy.
Training programms for unemployed persons with disabilities.
Yes has action plan.No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Maksātnespējas administrācija"
State Agency Insolvency Administration (Latvia)
mna@mna.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
19, Marstalu str., Riga
LV-1050
tel: 7099120
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Sporta medicīnas valsts aģentūra
Sports Medicine State Agency (Latvia)

Public institution -State agency
27, Raina bulvaris, Riga
LV-1050
tel: 7220014, 7227306
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Tuberkulozes un plaušu slimību valsts aģentūra
State Agency of Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases (Latvia)
tbcentrs@tuberculosis.lv
Public institution -State agency
p/n Cekule, Stopinu pagasts, Rigas rajons
LV-2118
tel: 7048208
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Latvijas Infektoloģijas centrs"
Infect logy Centre of Latvia (Latvia)
lic@lic.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
3, Linezera str., Riga
LV-1006
Yes have programs.
The Agency is trying to find possibilities for to employ persons with disabilities.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Paula Stradiņa Medicīnas vēstures muzejs"
The Pauls Stradins Museum of the History of Medicine (Latvia)
info@mvm.lv
Public institution -State agency
Antonijas iela 1, Rīga LV-1360
LV-1006
tel: 7222656
fax: 7211323
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Valsts aģentūra ""Sabiedrības veselības aģentūra"
Public Health Agency (Latvia)
sva@sva.lv
Public institution -State agency
7-307, Klijanu str., Riga
LV-1012
tel: 67081510
fax: 371-67374980
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Zāļu cenu valsts aģentūra
State Medicines Pricing and Reimbursement Agency (Latvia)
876
Public institution -State agency
72, Brivibas str., Riga
LV-1011
tel: 7876128
fax: 7
No programs.
no answerno answerno answerno answerno answer
Zāļu valsts aģentūra
State Agency of Medicines (Latvia)
info@zva.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
15, Jersikas str., Riga
LV-1010
tel: 7078457
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Valsts aģentūra ""Lauksaimniecības datu centrs"
Agricultural Data Centre (Latvia)
ldc@ldc.gov.lv
Public institution -State agency
3, Citadeles str., Riga
LV-1010
tel: 7027417
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.

Bulgaria

address 1 formal training programs? 2 training programs that explicitly welcome applicants with disablilities? 3 training programs reserved for persons with disabilities only? 4 written diversity policy? 5 written action plan? 6 budget for financing their action plans?
Министерство на държавната администрация и административна реформа
Ministry of State Administation and Administrative Reform (Bulgaria)
www.mdaar.government.bg
tel: 35929401362
Yes have programs.
called ""BG Dream"
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на държавната администрация и административна реформа
Ministry of State Administation and Administrative Reform (Bulgaria)
www.mdaar.government.bg
tel: 35929401301
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на земеделието и горите
Ministry of Agriculture and Food Supply (Bulgaria)
www.mzgar.government.bg
55, Hristo Botev blvd Sofia 1040
tel: 0035929851199/ 0035929851246/ 0035929851247
Yes have programs.
Between 1 and 9 months, some of them are paid
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на икономиката и енергетиката
Ministry of Economy and Energy (Bulgaria)
www.mi.government.bg
8, Slavianska Str. Sofia 1000
tel: 35929407769
Yes have programs.
Based on individual interests
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на културата
Ministry of Culture (Bulgaria)
mc.government.bg
17, Al. Stamboliiski blvd 1040 Sofia
tel: 35929400890
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на образованието и науката
Ministry of Education (Bulgaria)
www.minedu.government.bg
2A, Dondukov blvd Sofia 1000
tel: 0035929217799/в.558/0035929217799/552/в.619/
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на околната среда и водите
Ministry of Environment and Water (Bulgaria)
www.moew.government.bg
67, William Gladston Str.
tel: 0035929406000/ 0035929406288
No programs.

No information
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на отбраната
Ministry of Defense (Bulgaria)
www.md.government.bg
3, Diakon Ignatiy str. 1000 Sofia
tel: 35929220150
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на регионалното развитие и благоустройството
Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works (Bulgaria)
www.mrrb.government.bg
17 - 19 Kiril and Metodii str. Sofia 1000
tel: 35929405430
Yes have programs.
Based on individual interests
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на транспорта
Ministry of Transport (Bulgaria)
www.mtc.government.bg
9, Diakon Ignatii str. Sofia 1000
tel: 35929409541
No programs.
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на труда и социалната политика
Ministry of Labour and Social Policy (Bulgaria)
www.mlsp.government.bg
2, Triaditza Str. Sofia 1015
tel: 35928119443
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Министерство на финансите
Ministry of Finance (Bulgaria)
www.minfin.government.bg
102, G.S.Rakovski str. Sofia 1040
tel: 35928592621
Yes have programs.
Based on individual interests
No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.
Студенти на стаж към Парламента
Bulgarian parliament (Bulgaria)
www1.parliament.bg
1, Al. Batenberg Sofia 1000
tel: 35929392140
Yes have programs.No explicit welcome.
No reserved programs.
No policy.
No action plan.
No budget.

Notes and further reading.

 

This page changed: Monday, November 19, 2007 by Nicoletta Zoannos


Training as Vehicle to Employment, TVE, was a two year project that started in January 2006 and ended in December 2007.